Vitamins & minerals

30 products

Vitamins, minerals and omega-3: doses in micrograms and milligrams, % of the reference intake and EU-authorised claims.

30 products
Sort:
OstroVit Biotin Plus - 100 tabs
Key facts
2500 µg · 5000%Biotin
15 mg · 150%Zinc
3 moLasts
1 tabs / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Biotin Plus - 100 tabs

2500 µg · 5000% Biotin
€4.49€0.04/pc
OstroVit Boron - 120 caps
Key facts
3 mgBoron
4 moLasts
1 caps / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Boron - 120 caps

3 mg Boron
€6.49€0.05/cap
OstroVit Calcium Butyrate, 750mg - 120 caps
Key facts
750 mgCalcium butyrate
240 mgbutyric acid
40 daysLasts
1 caps / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Calcium Butyrate, 750mg - 120 caps

750 mg Calcium butyrate
€14.79€0.12/cap+73 fitcoin
OstroVit Chromium 200 - 200 tablets
Key facts
200 µg · 500%Chromium
7 moLasts
1 tabs / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Chromium 200 - 200 tablets

200 µg · 500% Chromium
€5.59€0.03/pc
OstroVit Folic Acid - 90 tabs
Key facts
800 mcgFolic acid
3 moLasts
1 tabs / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Folic Acid - 90 tabs

800 mcg Folic acid
€4.99€0.06/cap
OstroVit Inositol + B6, Unflavored - 150g
Key facts
1951 mgMyo-inositol
49 mgD-chiro-inositol
1 serving / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Inositol + B6, Unflavored - 150g

1951 mg Myo-inositol
€10.69+53 fitcoin
OstroVit Magnesium Citrate Tabs - 90 tabs
Key facts
400 mgMagnesium
6 mgVitamin B6
30 daysLasts
1 tabs / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Magnesium Citrate Tabs - 90 tabs

400 mg Magnesium
€4.99€0.06/cap
OstroVit Magnesium Citrate - 200g
Key facts
2700 mgMagnesium salts of citric acid
378 mgMagnesium
1 serving / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Magnesium Citrate - 200g

2700 mg Magnesium salts of citric acid
Choose
€8.79
OstroVit Magnesium Glycinate - 90 caps
Key facts
400 mg · 107%Magnesium
30 daysLasts
1 caps / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Magnesium Glycinate - 90 caps

400 mg · 107% Magnesium
€10.19€0.11/pc+50 fitcoin
OstroVit Marine Collagen + Hyaluronic Acid + Vitamin C - 120 caps
Key factsserving 4 caps
2200 mgFish collagen
120 mgHyaluronic acid
30 daysLasts
1 caps / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Marine Collagen + Hyaluronic Acid + Vitamin C - 120 caps

2200 mg Fish collagenserving
€13.49€0.11/cap+67 fitcoin
OstroVit Omega 3 D3 + K2 - 90 caps
Key facts
1000 mgFish oil
330 mgEPA
3 moLasts
1 serving / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Omega 3 D3 + K2 - 90 caps

1000 mg Fish oil
€14.99€0.17/cap+74 fitcoin
OstroVit Triple Zinc - 90 caps
Key facts
15 mg · 150%Zinc
3 moLasts
1 caps / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Triple Zinc - 90 caps

15 mg · 150% Zinc
€7.79€0.09/pc
OstroVit Vit&Min 100% - 90 tablets
Key facts
264 mgCalcium
185 mgMagnesium
45 daysLasts
1 tabs / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Vit&Min 100% - 90 tablets

264 mg Calcium
€5.99€0.07/cap
OstroVit Vit&Min FORTE - 90 tablets
Key facts
300 mgPotassium
108 mgMagnesium
45 daysLasts
1 tabs / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Vit&Min FORTE - 90 tablets

300 mg Potassium
€6.69€0.07/cap
OstroVit Vitamin A, 800mcg - 120 caps
Key facts
800 mcgVitamin A
4 moLasts
1 caps / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Vitamin A, 800mcg - 120 caps

800 mcg Vitamin A
€4.29€0.04/cap
OstroVit Vitamin B Complex - 90 tabs
Key facts
80 mg · 100%Vitamin C
16 mg · 100%Vitamin B3
3 moLasts
1 tabs / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Vitamin B Complex - 90 tabs

80 mg · 100% Vitamin C
€5.19€0.06/pc
OstroVit Vitamin B1 Thiamine - 60 caps
Key facts
100 mgThiamine
2 moLasts
1 caps / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Vitamin B1 Thiamine - 60 caps

100 mg Thiamine
€6.09€0.10/cap
OstroVit Vitamin C - 90 tabs
Key facts
1000 mgVitamin C
3 moLasts
1 tabs / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Vitamin C - 90 tabs

1000 mg Vitamin C
€5.39€0.06/cap
OstroVit Vitamin C 1000, Lemon - 20 effervescent tabs
Key facts
1000 mgVitamin C
20 daysLasts
1 tabs / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Vitamin C 1000, Lemon - 20 effervescent tabs

1000 mg Vitamin C
€3.29
OstroVit Vitamin C Powder - 500g
Key factsserving 1 g
1000 mgVitamin C
1 serving / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Vitamin C Powder - 500g

1000 mg Vitamin Cserving
€7.79
OstroVit Vitamin D3 2000 IU - 60 caps
Key facts
2000 IUVitamin D
2 moLasts
1 caps / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Vitamin D3 2000 IU - 60 caps

2000 IU Vitamin D
€2.99€0.05/cap
OstroVit Vitamin D3 2000IU + K2 MK-7 + C + Zn - 60 caps
Key facts
1000 mgVitamin C
100 µgVitamin K
30 daysLasts
1 caps / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Vitamin D3 2000IU + K2 MK-7 + C + Zn - 60 caps

1000 mg Vitamin C
€7.09€0.12/cap
OstroVit Vitamin D3 4000 + K2 - 100 tablets
Key facts
100 µg · 2000%Vitamin D3
100 µg · 133%Vitamin K2
3 moLasts
1 tabs / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Vitamin D3 4000 + K2 - 100 tablets

100 µg · 2000% Vitamin D3
€5.69€0.06/pc
OstroVit Vitamin D3 4000 + K2 Vegan - 100 tabs
Key facts
100 μgVitamin D
4000 IUVitamin D
3 moLasts
1 tabs / dayIntake
OstroVit

OstroVit Vitamin D3 4000 + K2 Vegan - 100 tabs

100 μg Vitamin D
€8.79€0.09/cap

Vitamins & minerals

Vitamins and minerals are one of the few groups with many authorised health claims in the EU. We show them on a product page only when the daily dose provides at least 15 % of the reference intake — as the regulation requires.

The section holds single vitamins, minerals, multivitamins and omega-3. Compare the dose per daily serving and the % of the reference intake: a high dose is not always needed, and some substances have an upper limit. More on each is on the ingredient pages.

FAQ

What does % of the reference intake mean?

The share of the EU labelling reference intake that the product's daily dose provides.

Can I take several vitamins at once?

Yes, but count the same substance across products so as not to exceed the upper limit.

When should vitamins be taken?

Fat-soluble ones (A, D, E, K) usually with a meal containing fat; the rest as the pack directs.

Why are there different forms of one vitamin?

Forms differ in price, tablet size and tolerance; the authorised claims are the same for all of them.

Do vitamins replace food?

No. Food supplements add to a varied, balanced diet; they do not replace it.

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.