Naughty BoyProduct codePB-P50668EAN5061071620196

Naughty Boy Cream of Rice, Birthday Cake - 2000g

Other sizes1000 g €13.592000 g
€47.90
+246 fitcoin
2
Add €31.10 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 25 g
Protein per serving
1.6 g
Sugar per serving
0.4 g
Calories per serving
82 kcal
carbs
18 g
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Naughty Boy Cream of Rice, Birthday Cake - 2000g€24.69
Stack
€81.97
Fitcoin with this stack
+558 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free delivery€17.03 more to fitcoins ×2
  • Naughty Boy Cream of Rice, Birthday Cake · main product+123
  • Trained by JP Oats So Creamy, Caramel Biscuit+119
  • Nutrend Flapjack Gluten Free, Chocolate + Banana with Dark Chocolate - 20 x 100g+166
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A rice-flour porridge powder made from a scoop and boiling water, available in several flavours.

Who is it for?

For you if you want a carbohydrate porridge for breakfast or alongside training.

Naughty Boy Cream of Rice is a powdered rice porridge made from rice flour. The 2000 g pack gives 80 servings of 25 g each.

It comes in Banoffee Pie, Birthday Cake, Caramel Biscuit, Chocolate Brownie, Chocolate Orange, Cinnamon Cereal, Maple Syrup and Strawberry Cheesecake. The manufacturer describes it as soy free, non-GMO and free from artificial colours. The ingredient list includes beeswax (E901) and wheat starch (gluten), so it is not suitable for vegans or people avoiding gluten. The powder can also be mixed with protein powder or nut butter.

  • Short ingredient list

    The base is rice flour, with flavouring, salt and a sweetener (sucralose).

  • Low in fat

    One 25 g serving has 0.2 g fat and 18 g carbohydrate, and provides 82 kcal.

  • Quick to prepare

    Stir the powder into boiling water in a bowl to the consistency you like. Nothing else is required.

  • Soy free and non-GMO

    The manufacturer lists it as soy free, non-GMO and free from artificial colours.

  • Combines with other foods

    The porridge can be topped up with, for example, protein powder or nut butter.

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Rice flour, flavouring, salt, sweetener (sucralose). Depending on the flavour, a glazing agent, beeswax (E901), may be included. Birthday Cake also contains a sprinkle mix: sugar, wheat starch (gluten), water, glucose syrup, colours (beetroot concentrate, curcumin E100, anthocyanin E163) and vegetable oil (coconut origin). Nutrition per serving (25 g): energy 82 kcal, fat 0.2 g of which saturates 0 g, carbohydrate 18 g of which sugars 0.4 g, fibre 0.7 g, protein 1.6 g, salt 0.25 g. Per 100 g: energy 327 kcal, fat 0.8 g of which saturates 0.2 g, carbohydrate 72 g of which sugars 1.6 g, fibre 2.9 g, protein 6.4 g, salt 1 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 25 g
100 gAmount (25 g)%RI*
Energy1368 kJ327 kcal343 kJ82 kcal4%
Fat0.8 g0.2 g0%
— of which saturates0.2 g0 g0%
Carbohydrate72 g18 g7%
— of which sugars1.6 g0.4 g0%
Fibre2.9 g0.7 g
Protein6.4 g1.6 g3%
Salt1 g0.25 g4%

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Add one scoop (25 g) to a microwaveable bowl. Slowly add boiling water, stirring, until the consistency suits you. Allow to cool before eating. The powder settles over time, so weighing it gives the most accurate amount.

Warnings and important information

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Produced in a facility that handles milk, soya, egg and gluten. The Birthday Cake flavour contains wheat starch (gluten).

Frequently asked questions

How many servings are in a pack?

The 2000 g pack contains 80 servings of 25 g each.

Is it gluten-free?

No. The ingredient list includes wheat starch (gluten), and it is produced in a facility that also handles gluten, milk, soya and egg.

How do I prepare it?

In a microwaveable bowl, slowly stir one scoop (25 g) into boiling water until the consistency suits you. Let it cool before eating.

Why is weighing the powder recommended?

The powder settles over time, so a scoop can hold a different amount. Weighing gives a more accurate serving.

Which flavours are available?

Banoffee Pie, Birthday Cake, Caramel Biscuit, Chocolate Brownie, Chocolate Orange, Cinnamon Cereal, Maple Syrup and Strawberry Cheesecake.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P50668
EAN / GTIN
5061071620196
Gross weight
2300 g
Manufacturer
Naughty Boy
Listed since
10/2026

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.