Applied NutritionProduct codePB-P46686EAN5056555204450

Applied Nutrition Critical Mass - Original, Banana - 6000g

Other sizes2400 g €34.496000 g
€645.70
3–9 months supply+6796 fitcoin
11
You have free delivery!
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 240 g
Protein per serving
54.9 g
Sugar per serving
80.8 g
Calories per serving
917 kcal
carbs
153.8 g
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Applied Nutrition Critical Mass - Original, Banana - 6000g€61.79
Stack
€206.27
Fitcoin with this stack
+2 208 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free deliveryfitcoins ×2
  • Applied Nutrition Critical Mass - Original, Banana · main product+616
  • Applied Nutrition Creatine Monohydrate + Peptide+360
  • Applied Nutrition ISO-XP, Strawberry+1 082
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A calorie-dense mass gainer: a 240 g serving gives 917 kcal and 54.9 g of protein.

Who is it for?

For you if you want a calorie- and carbohydrate-rich powder to add to your usual diet.

Applied Nutrition Critical Mass - Original is a mass gainer, a calorie-rich food supplement in powder form. One 240 g serving provides 917 kcal, 54.9 g of protein and 153.8 g of carbohydrate. According to the manufacturer, the protein is dairy-based.

The pack holds 25 servings. It comes in Banana, Chocolate, Cookies 'N' Cream, Strawberry, Vanilla and White Choco Hazelnut flavours. The pack size is 6000 g.

  • Calorie-dense serving

    One 240 g serving provides 917 kcal.

  • Protein source

    A serving contains 54.9 g of protein. The manufacturer describes it as a dairy protein complex.

  • Carbohydrate-rich composition

    A serving contains 153.8 g of carbohydrate, of which sugars are 80.8 g.

  • Six flavours

    Choose from Banana, Chocolate, Cookies 'N' Cream, Strawberry, Vanilla and White Choco Hazelnut.

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

1 substance · 3 authorised claims
Bones, muscles, teeth3
Growth in muscle massProtein
Maintenance of muscle massProtein
Maintenance of normal bonesProtein

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Read more: Protein

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Nutrition per serving (240 g): energy 917 kcal, fat 8.4 g of which saturates 6.9 g, carbohydrate 153.8 g of which sugars 80.8 g, fibre 2.9 g, protein 54.9 g, salt 0.64 g. Per 100 g: energy 382 kcal, fat 3.5 g of which saturates 2.9 g, carbohydrate 64.1 g of which sugars 33.7 g, fibre 1.21 g, protein 22.9 g, salt 0.26 g. The full ingredient list and allergens depend on the flavour.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 240 g
100 gAmount (240 g)%RI*
Energy1598 kJ382 kcal3837 kJ917 kcal46%
Fat3.5 g8.4 g12%
— of which saturates2.9 g6.9 g35%
Carbohydrate64.1 g153.8 g59%
— of which sugars33.7 g80.8 g90%
Fibre1.21 g2.9 g
Protein22.9 g54.9 g110%
Salt0.26 g0.64 g11%

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Use according to the instructions on the pack. One serving is 240 g.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Contains dairy ingredients.

Frequently asked questions

How many servings are in a pack?

The pack contains 25 servings, each of 240 g.

Which flavours are available?

Banana, Chocolate, Cookies 'N' Cream, Strawberry, Vanilla and White Choco Hazelnut.

How much protein is in a serving?

One 240 g serving contains 54.9 g of protein and 917 kcal.

How much sugar does it contain?

A serving contains 80.8 g of sugars, which is 33.7 g per 100 g.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P46686
EAN / GTIN
5056555204450
Gross weight
6080 g
Manufacturer
Applied Nutrition
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Powder

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.