Naughty BoyProduct codePB-P52707EAN5061071620783

Naughty Boy ESCO Protein Bar, White Chocolate Cookies & Cream - 12 x 65g

€28.59
+142 fitcoin
1
Add €50.41 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Notify me when it's back
Key factsserving 65 g
Protein per serving
20.3 g
Sugar per serving
1.8 g
Calories per serving
207 kcal
carbs
23 g
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Naughty Boy ESCO Protein Bar, White Chocolate Cookies & Cream - 12 x 65g€28.59
Stack
€86.67
Fitcoin with this stack
+581 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free delivery€12.33 more to fitcoins ×2
  • Naughty Boy ESCO Protein Bar, White Chocolate Cookies & Cream - 12 x 65g · main product+142
  • Nutrend Flapjack Gluten Free, Chocolate + Banana with Dark Chocolate - 20 x 100g+166
  • Naughty Boy Cream of Rice, Birthday Cake+123
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A protein bar that is easy to carry and eat as a snack. One 65 g bar contains 20.3 g of protein.

Who is it for?

For you if you want a high-protein, low-sugar snack that you can eat on the go.

Naughty Boy ESCO Protein Bar is a layered protein bar. One 65 g serving, which is one bar, contains 207 kcal, 20.3 g of protein, 23 g of carbohydrate of which sugars are 1.8 g, plus 5.9 g of fat and 4.8 g of fibre.

The bar comes in two flavours: White Chocolate Cookies & Cream and White Chocolate Peanut Blondie. A pack holds 12 bars of 65 g each.

  • High protein content

    There is 31.3 g of protein per 100 g. The protein blend is made of milk protein isolate, hydrolysed wheat protein isolate and whey protein isolate.

  • Low in sugars

    Sugars come to 1.8 g per serving. The recipe uses the sweeteners maltitol and sucralose.

  • Contains fibre

    A serving provides 4.8 g of fibre, and there is 7.4 g per 100 g.

  • Individually sized bars

    Each bar weighs 65 g and is ready to eat, for example when you are out and about.

  • Layered build

    The bar has a caramel flavour filling and nibbed peanuts (3%).

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

1 substance · 3 authorised claims
Bones, muscles, teeth3
Growth in muscle massProtein
Maintenance of muscle massProtein
Maintenance of normal bonesProtein

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Read more: Protein

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Protein Blend [Milk Protein Isolate, Hydrolysed Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin) (Milk)], White Chocolate with Sweetener [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Humectant (Glycerol), Caramel Flavour Filling [Humectant (Glycerol), Maltodextrin, Oligofructose, Bulking Agent (Maltitol Powder), Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Modified Starch, Water, Colour (Plain Caramel), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Stabiliser (Calcium Lactate), Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)], Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Sweetener (Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose), Water, Nibbed Peanuts (3%), Natural Flavouring, Flavouring.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 65 g
100 gAmount (65 g)%RI*
Energy1331 kJ318 kcal866 kJ207 kcal10%
Fat9.1 g5.9 g8%
— of which saturates5.3 g3.4 g17%
Carbohydrate35.3 g23 g9%
— of which sugars2.8 g1.8 g2%
Fibre7.4 g4.8 g
Protein31.3 g20.3 g41%
Salt0.25 g0.16 g3%

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Eat according to the instructions on the pack.

Warnings and important information

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Allergens: milk, wheat, soya. May contain traces of other cereals containing gluten, peanuts, tree nuts, sulphur dioxide and sulphites. Excessive consumption may produce laxative effects.

Frequently asked questions

How much protein is in one bar?

One 65 g bar contains 20.3 g of protein. Per 100 g the figure is 31.3 g.

How much sugar does the bar contain?

Sugars are 1.8 g per serving and 2.8 g per 100 g. The sweeteners maltitol and sucralose are also used.

Which allergens does it contain?

Milk, wheat and soya. It may contain traces of other cereals containing gluten, peanuts, tree nuts, sulphur dioxide and sulphites.

How many bars are in a pack?

A pack contains 12 bars of 65 g each.

Which flavours are available?

White Chocolate Cookies & Cream and White Chocolate Peanut Blondie. The nutrition values given are for one bar.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P52707
EAN / GTIN
5061071620783
Gross weight
850 g
Manufacturer
Naughty Boy
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Bar

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.