OstroVitProduct codePB-P50356EAN5903933907833

OstroVit Cream of Rice, Natural - 1000g

Sugar-free
€19.18
+98 fitcoin
2
Add €59.82 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 40 g
Protein per serving
3 g
Sugar per serving
0.2 g
Calories per serving
140 kcal
carbs
31 g
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

OstroVit Cream of Rice, Natural - 1000g€9.89
Stack
€23.67
Fitcoin with this stack
+267 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
€55.33 more to free delivery
  • OstroVit Cream of Rice, Natural · main product+49
  • OstroVit Oat My Day, Apple & Cinnamon+15
  • OstroVit Erythrytol+53
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A carbohydrate-rich rice flour mix that you stir into boiling water to make a porridge.

Who is it for?

It suits you if you want a simple carbohydrate source, for example after training or as part of your menu.

OstroVit Cream of Rice, Natural is an unflavoured rice flour product. The only ingredient is rice flour, 100 %. The pack holds 1000 g, which is 25 servings.

One serving is 40 g and provides 140 kcal. Per serving there are 31 g of carbohydrate, 3 g of protein and 0.2 g of fat. It is prepared with boiling water.

  • Single ingredient

    The composition is rice flour only, 100 %. No other ingredients are listed.

  • Carbohydrate-rich

    There are 78 g of carbohydrate per 100 g, of which sugars are 0.5 g. Per serving, sugars are 0.2 g.

  • Low in fat and salt

    Per serving there are 0.2 g of fat and 0 g of salt. Per 100 g: 0.6 g of fat and 0.01 g of salt.

  • Quick to prepare

    One serving is stirred into 200 ml of boiling water, with no separate cooking.

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Rice flour 100 %. Nutrition per 100 g: energy 350 kcal, fat 0.6 g, of which saturates 0.1 g, carbohydrate 78 g, of which sugars 0.5 g, protein 7.4 g, salt 0.01 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 40 g
100 gAmount (40 g)%RI*
Energy1464 kJ350 kcal586 kJ140 kcal7%
Fat0.6 g0.2 g0%
— of which saturates0.1 g0 g0%
Carbohydrate78 g31 g12%
— of which sugars0.5 g0.2 g0%
Protein7.4 g3 g6%
Salt0.01 g0 g0%

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Dissolve one serving of 40 g (4 scoops) in 200 ml of boiling water. Use according to your needs.

Warnings and important information

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Do not ingest if you are allergic to any of the ingredients. The product may contain milk (including lactose), soy, peanuts, other nuts, sesame seeds, cereals containing gluten, eggs, crustaceans and fish.

Frequently asked questions

How many servings are in a pack?

The pack holds 1000 g, which is 25 servings of 40 g.

How do I prepare it?

Dissolve 40 g, or 4 scoops, in 200 ml of boiling water.

Does it contain added sugar?

The only ingredient is rice flour, 100 %. Sugars are 0.2 g per serving.

How many calories are in one serving?

One 40 g serving provides 140 kcal.

Is it suitable for people with allergies?

The product may contain milk (including lactose), soy, peanuts, other nuts, sesame seeds, cereals containing gluten, eggs, crustaceans and fish. If you are allergic, take this warning into account.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P50356
EAN / GTIN
5903933907833
Gross weight
1030 g
Manufacturer
OstroVit
Listed since
10/2026

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review
€19.18

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.