Applied NutritionProduct codePB-P44788EAN5056555201220

Applied Nutrition Applied Protein Crunch Bar, Milk Chocolate Caramel - 12 x 62g

Flavour
Other sizes12 x 62 g12 x 65 g €24.29
€81.45
+419 fitcoin
3
You have free delivery!
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 62 g
Protein per serving
21.6 g
Sugar per serving
1.8 g
Calories per serving
195 kcal
carbs
20.9 g
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Applied Nutrition Applied Protein Crunch Bar, Milk Chocolate Caramel - 12 x 62g€27.99
Stack
€69.97
Fitcoin with this stack
+497 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
€9.03 more to free delivery
  • Applied Nutrition Applied Protein Crunch Bar, Milk Chocolate Caramel - 12 x 62g · main product+139
  • Applied Nutrition Protein Wafer, Milk Chocolate Caramel - 12 x 39g+108
  • Applied Nutrition Cream of Rice, Raspberry Ripple+100
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A high-protein bar for snacking on the go: one 62 g bar has 21.6 g of protein and 1.8 g of sugars.

Who is it for?

For you if you want a protein-rich snack to hand that is low in sugars.

Applied Nutrition Applied Protein Crunch Bar is a triple-layered bar: soft caramel, a crunchy base and a thick chocolate coating. One 62 g bar has 195 kcal, 21.6 g of protein, 20.9 g of carbohydrate, of which sugars are 1.8 g, and 4.7 g of fat.

Each pack holds 12 bars of 62 g. The flavours are Milk Chocolate Caramel and White Chocolate Caramel. Nutrition is given per serving and per 100 g.

  • 21.6 g of protein per serving

    One 62 g bar contains 21.6 g of protein; per 100 g it is 34.8 g.

  • Low in sugars

    Sugars are 1.8 g per serving and 2.9 g per 100 g.

  • Contains fibre

    Each bar has 4.6 g of fibre per serving (7.3 g per 100 g).

  • Three layers

    Soft caramel, a crunchy base and a chocolate coating give a varied texture.

  • Individual bars

    The pack holds 12 bars that are easy to carry.

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

1 substance · 3 authorised claims
Bones, muscles, teeth3
Growth in muscle massProtein
Maintenance of muscle massProtein
Maintenance of normal bonesProtein

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Read more: Protein

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

The full ingredient list is not given here. Nutrition per serving (62 g): energy 195 kcal, fat 4.7 g, of which saturates 3 g, carbohydrate 20.9 g, of which sugars 1.8 g, fibre 4.6 g, protein 21.6 g, salt 0.37 g. Per 100 g: energy 314 kcal, fat 7.6 g, of which saturates 4.9 g, carbohydrate 33.8 g, of which sugars 2.9 g, fibre 7.3 g, protein 34.8 g, salt 0.6 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 62 g
100 gAmount (62 g)%RI*
Energy1314 kJ314 kcal816 kJ195 kcal10%
Fat7.6 g4.7 g7%
— of which saturates4.9 g3 g15%
Carbohydrate33.8 g20.9 g8%
— of which sugars2.9 g1.8 g2%
Fibre7.3 g4.6 g
Protein34.8 g21.6 g43%
Salt0.6 g0.37 g6%

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Use according to the instructions on the pack. One serving is one 62 g bar.

Warnings and important information

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. For allergen information, see the pack.

Frequently asked questions

How much protein is in one bar?

One 62 g bar contains 21.6 g of protein.

How much sugar does it contain?

There are 1.8 g of sugars per serving and 2.9 g per 100 g.

How many bars are in a pack?

A pack holds 12 bars of 62 g each.

Which flavours are available?

Milk Chocolate Caramel and White Chocolate Caramel. Nutrition is given per serving and per 100 g for the product.

How many calories are in a bar?

One bar has 195 kcal; per 100 g it is 314 kcal.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P44788
EAN / GTIN
5056555201220
Gross weight
780 g
Manufacturer
Applied Nutrition
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Bar

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.