Key factsserving 2 caps
Colostrum bovinum standardised for 30% immunoglobulins G
1000 mg
Immunoglobulins G
300 mg
Intake
1 caps / day
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Osavi Colostrum, 1000mg - 60 caps€22.69
Stack
€88.37
Fitcoin with this stack
+590 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free delivery€10.63 more to fitcoins ×2
  • Osavi Colostrum, 1000mg · main product+113
  • Osavi Liposomal Vitamin C, 1000mg - 120 vcaps+182
  • Osavi Liposomal Zinc, 15mg - 120 vegan caps+145
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

Osavi Colostrum is a bovine colostrum food supplement in capsules, standardised for its immunoglobulin G content.

Who is it for?

For you if you want a colostrum capsule with a simple composition and no unnecessary additives, and you follow a vegetarian diet.

Osavi Colostrum, 1000 mg is a food supplement in hard capsules. Its main ingredient is bovine colostrum (Colostrum bovinum), standardised to 30% immunoglobulin G in the dry mass.

The colostrum comes from the surplus first milking of Holstein-Friesian cows grazed in the region of Poland known as the "Green Lungs of Poland". It is processed by microfiltration and spray drying, without pasteurisation. The pack holds 60 capsules.

  • Standardised immunoglobulin G content

    The colostrum is standardised to at least 30% immunoglobulin G in the dry mass. One serving contains 1000 mg of colostrum, of which 300 mg is immunoglobulin G.

  • Defined origin

    The colostrum is collected from the surplus first milking of Holstein-Friesian cows soon after calving. The cows graze in the region of Poland known as the "Green Lungs of Poland".

  • Processed without pasteurisation

    The colostrum is microfiltered and spray dried; pasteurisation is not used. The milk comes from antibiotic-free production, and the product contains no synthetic hormones.

  • Clean label

    No unnecessary additives. Gluten-free, soy-free and GMO-free. Suitable for vegetarians.

  • Nutrition per serving

    One serving (2 capsules) provides 5 kcal, with 0.6 g protein, 0.3 g carbohydrate and 0.2 g sugars.

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

1 substance · 3 authorised claims
Bones, muscles, teeth3
Growth in muscle massProtein
Maintenance of muscle massProtein
Maintenance of normal bonesProtein

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Read more: Protein

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

The active ingredient is bovine colostrum (Colostrum bovinum), standardised to 30% immunoglobulin G. One serving (2 capsules) contains 1000 mg of colostrum, of which immunoglobulin G makes up 300 mg. Nutrition per serving: energy 5 kcal, fat 0 g, of which saturates 0.1 g, carbohydrate 0.3 g, of which sugars 0.2 g, fibre 0.4 g, protein 0.6 g, salt 0.02 g. Per 100 g: energy 349 kcal, fat 1.4 g, of which saturates 3.6 g, carbohydrate 18.5 g, of which sugars 14.9 g, fibre 28.8 g, protein 46.5 g, salt 1.52 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 2 caps
100 gAmount (2 caps)%RI*
Energy1460 kJ349 kcal21 kJ5 kcal0%
Fat1.4 g0 g0%
— of which saturates3.6 g0.1 g1%
Carbohydrate18.5 g0.3 g0%
— of which sugars14.9 g0.2 g0%
Fibre28.8 g0.4 g
Protein46.5 g0.6 g1%
Salt1.52 g0.02 g0%
Colostrum bovinum standardised for 30% immunoglobulins G1000 mg
Immunoglobulins G300 mg

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

The recommended daily serving is 2 capsules. Swallow the capsules with a glass of water. The pack advises taking them in the morning, before a meal.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Consult your pharmacist or doctor before use if you are trying to become pregnant, are pregnant or breastfeeding, are under medical supervision, or have food allergies. The product is made from bovine colostrum.

Frequently asked questions

How much colostrum is in one serving?

One serving is 2 capsules and contains 1000 mg of colostrum, of which 300 mg is immunoglobulin G.

How many servings are in a pack?

The pack holds 60 capsules, which is 30 servings. At one serving a day, a pack lasts 30 days.

Is it suitable for vegetarians?

Yes, it is suitable for vegetarians. It is also gluten-free, soy-free and GMO-free.

How do I take the capsules?

Swallow them with a glass of water. The pack advises taking them in the morning, before a meal.

Where does the colostrum come from?

From the surplus first milking of Holstein-Friesian cows grazed in the region of Poland known as the "Green Lungs of Poland".

Technical details
Product code
PB-P45596
EAN / GTIN
5904139923573
Gross weight
75 g
Manufacturer
Osavi
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Capsules

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review
€229.57

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.