OstroVitProduct codePB-P50357EAN5903933904993

OstroVit Cream of Rice, Creamy Apple - 1000g

€10.19
+50 fitcoin
1
Add €68.81 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 40 g
Protein per serving
2.9 g
Sugar per serving
0.7 g
Calories per serving
139 kcal
carbs
31 g
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

OstroVit Cream of Rice, Creamy Apple - 1000g€10.19
Stack
€23.97
Fitcoin with this stack
+268 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
€55.03 more to free delivery
  • OstroVit Cream of Rice, Creamy Apple · main product+50
  • OstroVit Oat My Day, Apple & Cinnamon+15
  • OstroVit Erythrytol+53
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A carbohydrate-rich rice cream powder you mix with boiling water for a quick meal or snack. The flavour is Creamy Apple.

Who is it for?

For you if you want a simple rice-based meal, for example after training, or a low-fat snack for your menu.

OstroVit Cream of Rice, Creamy Apple is a powder made from rice flour that dissolves in boiling water. The pack holds 1000 g, or 25 servings.

One serving is 40 g and provides 139 kcal. Of this, 31 g is carbohydrate, 2.9 g protein and 0.2 g fat. It is sweetened with sweeteners and contains freeze-dried apple.

  • Carbohydrate-rich composition

    Per 100 g there are 77 g of carbohydrate, 7.2 g of protein and 0.6 g of fat. Energy is 345 kcal per 100 g.

  • No added sugar

    No sugar is added. Sugars are 0.7 g per serving; the sweetness comes from the sweeteners sucralose and acesulfame K.

  • Simple to prepare

    One serving is dissolved in 200 ml of boiling water. No other ingredients are needed.

  • Short ingredient list

    Rice flour makes up 97% and freeze-dried apple 1.9%. The rest is aroma and sweeteners.

  • Little salt and saturates

    A serving contains 0 g of salt and 0 g of saturates.

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Rice flour 97%, freeze-dried apple 1.9%, aroma, sweeteners: sucralose, acesulfame K. Per 100 g: energy 345 kcal, fat 0.6 g, of which saturates 0.1 g, carbohydrate 77 g, of which sugars 1.8 g, protein 7.2 g, salt 0.01 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 40 g
100 gAmount (40 g)%RI*
Energy1443 kJ345 kcal582 kJ139 kcal7%
Fat0.6 g0.2 g0%
— of which saturates0.1 g0 g0%
Carbohydrate77 g31 g12%
— of which sugars1.8 g0.7 g1%
Fibre——
Protein7.2 g2.9 g6%
Salt0.01 g0 g0%

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Dissolve one serving (40 g, which is 4 scoops) in 200 ml of boiling water. Choose the number of servings to suit your needs.

Warnings and important information

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Do not consume if you are allergic to any of the ingredients. The product may contain soy, peanuts, other nuts, sesame seeds, cereals containing gluten, eggs, crustaceans and fish.

Frequently asked questions

How long does one pack last?

The pack holds 1000 g, which is 25 servings of 40 g.

How do I prepare it?

Dissolve 40 g (4 scoops) in 200 ml of boiling water.

Does it contain added sugar?

No. It is sweetened with sucralose and acesulfame K. Sugars are 0.7 g per serving.

What flavour is it?

Creamy Apple. The recipe includes 1.9% freeze-dried apple and aroma.

Is it suitable if I have allergies?

It may contain soy, peanuts, other nuts, sesame seeds, cereals containing gluten, eggs, crustaceans and fish. If you are allergic to any ingredient, do not consume it.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P50357
EAN / GTIN
5903933904993
Gross weight
1030 g
Manufacturer
OstroVit
Listed since
10/2026

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.