OstroVitProduct codePB-P52177EAN5903246229318

OstroVit Creametto, Choco - 350g

€5.19
+25 fitcoin
1
Add €73.81 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsper 100 g
Protein per serving
3.5 g
Sugar per serving
8.8 g
Calories per serving
513 kcal
carbs
56 g
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

OstroVit Creametto, Choco - 350g€5.19
Stack
€36.57
Fitcoin with this stack
+330 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
€42.43 more to free delivery
  • OstroVit Creametto, Choco · main product+25
  • Applied Nutrition Diet Protein Bar, Chocolate Salted Caramel - 12 x 45g+100
  • OstroVit Cream of Rice, Creamy Vanilla with Kiwi+55
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A chocolate cream sweetened with maltitol, for pancakes, cakes, bread and desserts.

Who is it for?

For you if you like sweet spreads and want a cream made with a sweetener in place of sugar.

OstroVit Creametto, Choco is a chocolate-flavoured cream in a 350 g pack. It is made with vegetable oils (shea, rapeseed), whey powder, whole milk powder and fat-reduced cocoa powder 5%.

It is sweetened with maltitol and steviol glycosides, and contains no artificial colours or palm oil. You can add it to pancakes, cakes, bread, rice waffles and desserts.

  • Maltitol as sweetener

    The sweeteners are maltitol and steviol glycosides. According to the manufacturer, maltitol has 50% of the calorific value of sugar.

  • Vegetable fats

    The fat comes from vegetable oils: shea and rapeseed. There is no palm oil.

  • No artificial colours

    The manufacturer states the cream has no artificial colours. The chocolate taste comes from fat-reduced cocoa powder 5%.

  • Flexible use

    Suited to spreading or adding to pancakes, cakes, bread, rice waffles and desserts.

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Sweeteners (maltitol, steviol glycosides from stevia), vegetable oils (shea, rapeseed), whey powder (from milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder 5%, whole milk powder, emulsifier (lecithins), flavourings. Nutrition per 100 g: energy 513 kcal, fat 38 g, of which saturates 9.8 g, carbohydrate 56 g, of which sugars 8.8 g, protein 3.5 g, salt 0.19 g.

Nutrition facts

100 gAmount%RI*
Energy2146 kJ513 kcal—
Fat38 g—
— of which saturates9.8 g—
Carbohydrate56 g—
— of which sugars8.8 g—
Fibre——
Protein3.5 g—
Salt0.19 g—

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Consume depending on your needs.

Warnings and important information

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Do not ingest if you are allergic to any of the ingredients. Contains milk. May contain nuts, soy and cereals containing gluten. Ingestion in excessive amounts may have a laxative effect.

Frequently asked questions

What is the cream sweetened with?

It uses maltitol and steviol glycosides as sweeteners.

Does it contain palm oil?

No. The fat comes from shea and rapeseed oils.

Which allergens does it contain?

It contains whey powder and whole milk powder, so it contains milk. It may also contain nuts, soy and cereals containing gluten.

How many calories are in it?

There are 513 kcal per 100 g.

What can I use it with?

The manufacturer suggests pancakes, cakes, bread, rice waffles and desserts.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P52177
EAN / GTIN
5903246229318
Gross weight
555 g
Manufacturer
OstroVit
Listed since
10/2026

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.