OsaviProduct codePB-P52588EAN5904139926895

Osavi Lycomato Lycopene, 15 mg - 120 softgels

Gluten-freeLactose-freeSugar-free
Other sizes60 softgels €29.79120 softgels
€56.99
4 months supply+284 fitcoin
1
Add €22.01 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving
Lycomato6 TM tomato fruit extract
214.3 mg
Lycopene
15 mg
Intake
1 serving / day
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Osavi Lycomato Lycopene, 15 mg - 120 softgels€56.99
Stack
€246.57
Fitcoin with this stack
+2 610 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free deliveryfitcoins ×2
  • Osavi Lycomato Lycopene, 15 mg - 120 softgels · main product+568
  • Osavi Super Krill Oil, 1180mg - 120 softgels+616
  • Osavi Magtein Magnesium L-threonate - 180 vegan caps+1 276
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A once-daily softgel with the patented tomato extract Lycomato 6 TM, providing 15 mg of lycopene.

Who is it for?

For you if you want a standardised tomato extract as a food supplement, taken one softgel a day.

Osavi Lycomato Lycopene is a food supplement in softgel form, made with Lycomato 6 TM, a patented and standardised extract of red tomatoes. Each softgel contains 214.3 mg of the extract, of which 15 mg is lycopene.

Lycopene is a carotenoid and gives plants their characteristic colour. The extract combines six phytonutrients: lycopene, tocopherols, phytosterols, beta-carotene, phytoene and phytofluene. The pack holds 120 softgels.

  • 15 mg of lycopene per softgel

    One softgel provides 15 mg of lycopene from tomato extract.

  • Six phytonutrients in one extract

    Lycomato 6 TM combines lycopene, natural tocopherols, phytosterols, beta-carotene, phytoene and phytofluene.

  • Patented, standardised extract

    The extract comes from red tomatoes and is standardised, so every softgel has the same composition.

  • Simple formulation

    The product is sugar-free, gluten-free, lactose-free, soy-free and GMO-free.

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

1 substance · 6 authorised claims
Immunity and cell protection1
Normal immune system functionVitamin A
Blood and heart1
Normal iron metabolismVitamin A
Skin, hair, vision3
Maintenance of normal mucous membranesVitamin A
Maintenance of normal skinVitamin A
Maintenance of normal visionVitamin A
Metabolism and cells1
Role in cell specialisationVitamin A

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Each softgel contains 214.3 mg of Lycomato 6 TM tomato fruit extract (Lycopersicum esculentum), providing 15 mg of lycopene, 3.2 mg of natural tocopherols, 2.1 mg of phytoene and phytofluene, 0.4 mg of beta-carotene and 2.1 mg of phytosterols. Per serving: 6 kcal, fat 0.6 g (of which saturates 0.4 g), carbohydrate 0.1 g, protein 0.2 g, sugars and salt 0 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 1 softgels
100 gAmount (1 softgels)%RI*
Energy2807 kJ671 kcal25 kJ6 kcal0%
Fat62.7 g0.6 g1%
— of which saturates46.3 g0.4 g2%
Carbohydrate8.7 g0.1 g0%
— of which sugars0 g0 g0%
Protein17.2 g0.2 g0%
Salt0.06 g0 g0%
Lycomato6 TM tomato fruit extract214.3 mg
Lycopene15 mg
Natural tocopherols3.2 mg
Phytoene & phytofluene2.1 mg
Beta-carotene0.4 mg
Phytosterols2.1 mg

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Take 1 softgel a day after a meal. Swallow it with a glass of water.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Consult your pharmacist or doctor before use if you are trying to become pregnant, are pregnant or breastfeeding, are under medical supervision, or have food allergies.

Frequently asked questions

How do I take Lycomato Lycopene?

Take one softgel a day after a meal, with a glass of water.

How long does one pack last?

The pack contains 120 softgels, which is 120 servings. The recommended dose is 1 softgel a day.

How much lycopene is in each softgel?

Each softgel provides 15 mg of lycopene, as part of 214.3 mg of tomato extract.

Does it contain sugar, gluten or lactose?

No. The product is sugar-free, gluten-free, lactose-free, soy-free and GMO-free.

Can I use it during pregnancy or breastfeeding?

Consult your pharmacist or doctor before use if you are trying to become pregnant, are pregnant or are breastfeeding.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P52588
EAN / GTIN
5904139926895
Gross weight
143 g
Manufacturer
Osavi
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Softgels

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.