OstroVitProduct codePB-P53326EAN5903933922102

OstroVit 100% Whey Protein Isolate + Digezyme, Natural - 700g

€54.39
23 days supply+271 fitcoin
1
Add €24.61 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 30 g
Protein per serving
26 g
Sugar per serving
0.4 g
carbs
0.4 g
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

OstroVit 100% Whey Protein Isolate + Digezyme, Natural - 700g€54.39
Stack
€99.07
Fitcoin with this stack
+1 136 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free deliveryfitcoins ×2
  • OstroVit 100% Whey Protein Isolate + Digezyme, Natural · main product+542
  • OstroVit Creatine Monohydrate, Lemon+278
  • OstroVit Magnesium Malate, Natural+166
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

Whey protein isolate with the DigeZyme enzyme complex, for adding protein to your diet: 26 g of protein per serving.

Who is it for?

For you if you want to add protein to your diet, for example when you train or have a higher protein requirement.

OstroVit 100% Whey Protein Isolate + Digezyme, Natural is a food supplement in powder form. Its base is whey protein isolate made from milk, together with the DigeZyme® multi-enzyme complex.

One serving (30 g) provides 26 g of protein, 110 kcal, 0.4 g of carbohydrate and 0.3 g of fat. The pack contains 700 g of powder.

  • High protein content

    There are 88 g of protein per 100 g of product and 26 g in a 30 g serving.

  • Low in carbohydrate and fat

    Per serving: sugars 0.4 g, fat 0.3 g, of which saturates 0.2 g.

  • Added enzyme complex

    Besides the isolate, the product contains the DigeZyme® complex: α-amylase, neutral protease, lactase, lipase and cellulase. A serving provides 150 mg of the complex.

  • Simple to mix

    The powder is dissolved in 200 ml of milk or water. One pack gives 23 servings.

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

1 substance · 3 authorised claims
Bones, muscles, teeth3
Growth in muscle massProtein
Maintenance of muscle massProtein
Maintenance of normal bonesProtein

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Read more: ProteinDigestive enzymes

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Ingredients: whey protein isolate from milk (contains lecithins, soy lecithins) and the DigeZyme® multi-enzyme complex. A 30 g serving contains 29.85 g of whey protein isolate and 150 mg of DigeZyme®. Nutrition per 100 g: energy 366 kcal, protein 88 g, carbohydrate 1.2 g, of which sugars 1.2 g, fat 1 g, of which saturates 0.6 g, salt 0.49 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 30 g
100 gAmount (30 g)%RI*
Energy1531 kJ366 kcal460 kJ110 kcal6%
Fat1 g0.3 g0%
— of which saturates0.6 g0.2 g1%
Carbohydrate1.2 g0.4 g0%
— of which sugars1.2 g0.4 g0%
Protein88 g26 g52%
Salt0.49 g0.15 g3%
Whey protein isolate29.85 g
DigeZyme®150 mg
α-amylase3600 DU
Neutral protease900 PC
Lactase600 ALU
Lipase30 FIP
Celulase165 CU

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Dissolve one serving (30 g, or 2.5 scoops) in 200 ml of milk or water. Take once a day as needed.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Contains milk and soy lecithin. Do not use if you are allergic to any of the ingredients. Not for children, pregnant or nursing women. Manufactured in a facility that uses soybeans, peanuts, other nuts, sesame seeds, cereals containing gluten, eggs, crustaceans and fish. Keep in a closed container.

Frequently asked questions

How much protein is in one serving?

One 30 g serving contains 26 g of protein and 110 kcal.

What should I mix the powder with?

The directions say to dissolve one serving in 200 ml of milk or water.

How many servings are in the pack?

The 700 g pack contains 23 servings.

What is in the enzyme complex?

DigeZyme® contains α-amylase, neutral protease, lactase, lipase and cellulase.

Does the product contain allergens?

Yes, it contains milk and soy lecithin. It is made in a facility that also uses soybeans, peanuts, other nuts, sesame, gluten cereals, eggs, crustaceans and fish.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P53326
EAN / GTIN
5903933922102
Gross weight
735 g
Manufacturer
OstroVit
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Powder

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.