Applied NutritionProduct codePB-P49514EAN5056555208168

Applied Nutrition Protein Cookie Dough Dessert, White Choco Bueno - 1000g

Be the first to reviewOnly a few left
€37.69
+188 fitcoin
1
Add €41.31 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 40 g
Protein per serving
21.7 g
Sugar per serving
4.1 g
Calories per serving
147 kcal
carbs
6.7 g
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Applied Nutrition Protein Cookie Dough Dessert, White Choco Bueno - 1000g€37.69
Stack
€85.87
Fitcoin with this stack
+577 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free delivery€13.13 more to fitcoins ×2
  • Applied Nutrition Protein Cookie Dough Dessert, White Choco Bueno · main product+188
  • Applied Nutrition Applied Protein Crunch Bar, Milk Chocolate Caramel - 12 x 62g+139
  • Applied Nutrition Cream of Rice, Raspberry Ripple+100
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A high-protein cookie dough dessert to eat straight from the spoon or use as a topping on your favourite dishes.

Who is it for?

For you if you want a sweet snack or an evening dessert with 21.7 g of protein per serving.

Applied Nutrition Protein Cookie Dough Dessert is a high-protein food supplement with sweetener, made to be eaten as a cookie dough style dessert. Its protein comes from milk protein concentrate and calcium caseinate.

The 1000 g pack holds 25 servings of 40 g each. It comes in several flavours: Baklava, Choco Bueno, Double Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Toffee Biscuit, Vanilla Ice Cream, White Choc Lemon Drizzle, White Choc Pistachio and White Choco Bueno.

  • Two milk protein sources

    The recipe uses milk protein concentrate and calcium caseinate, both proteins of milk origin.

  • 21.7 g of protein per serving

    A 40 g serving provides 21.7 g of protein and 147 kcal. Protein is 54.3 g per 100 g.

  • Modest sugars and fat

    Each serving has 4.1 g of sugars and 3.7 g of fat, of which saturates are 2.6 g. Carbohydrate is 6.7 g.

  • Spoon it or use it as a topping

    The dessert can be eaten straight from the spoon or added on top of your favourite dishes.

  • Halal certified

    The manufacturer states that the product is halal certified.

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

1 substance · 3 authorised claims
Bones, muscles, teeth3
Growth in muscle massProtein
Maintenance of muscle massProtein
Maintenance of normal bonesProtein

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Read more: Protein

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

A high-protein food supplement with sweetener. The protein sources are milk protein concentrate and calcium caseinate. Nutrition per 100 g: energy 368 kcal, fat 9.2 g (of which saturates 6.5 g), carbohydrate 16.8 g (of which sugars 10.2 g), fibre 1.1 g, protein 54.3 g, salt 0.68 g. Per serving (40 g): energy 147 kcal, fat 3.7 g (of which saturates 2.6 g), carbohydrate 6.7 g (of which sugars 4.1 g), fibre 0.5 g, protein 21.7 g, salt 0.27 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 40 g
100 gAmount (40 g)%RI*
Energy1540 kJ368 kcal615 kJ147 kcal7%
Fat9.2 g3.7 g5%
— of which saturates6.5 g2.6 g13%
Carbohydrate16.8 g6.7 g3%
— of which sugars10.2 g4.1 g5%
Fibre1.1 g0.5 g
Protein54.3 g21.7 g43%
Salt0.68 g0.27 g5%

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

One serving is 40 g. Eat the dessert with a spoon straight from the tub or use it as a topping. For the daily amount, follow the instructions on the pack.

Warnings and important information

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Contains milk proteins. Contains sweetener.

Frequently asked questions

How many servings are in a pack?

The 1000 g pack contains 25 servings, each of 40 g.

How much protein is in one serving?

A 40 g serving contains 21.7 g of protein. Per 100 g there are 54.3 g.

How is it eaten?

Eat it with a spoon straight from the tub, or use it as a topping on dishes.

Which flavours are available?

Baklava, Choco Bueno, Double Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Toffee Biscuit, Vanilla Ice Cream, White Choc Lemon Drizzle, White Choc Pistachio and White Choco Bueno. This description applies to all of them.

Does it contain milk protein?

Yes, the protein sources are milk protein concentrate and calcium caseinate. The product also contains a sweetener.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P49514
EAN / GTIN
5056555208168
Gross weight
1050 g
Manufacturer
Applied Nutrition
Listed since
10/2026

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.