OsaviProduct codePB-P43409EAN5904139921982

Osavi Milk Thistle, Silymarin 100mg - 120 vegan caps

VeganGluten-freeLactose-freeSugar-free
Other sizes60 vegan caps €8.49120 vegan caps
€12.39
4 months supply+61 fitcoin
1
Add €66.61 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 1 caps
Milk thistle seeds extract, DER 20:1
125 mg
Silymarin
100 mg
Intake
1 caps / day
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Osavi Milk Thistle, Silymarin 100mg - 120 vegan caps€12.39
Stack
€71.77
Fitcoin with this stack
+507 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
€7.23 more to free delivery
  • Osavi Milk Thistle, Silymarin 100mg - 120 vegan caps · main product+61
  • Osavi PQQ, 20mg - 60 vegan caps+194
  • Osavi Liposomal Vitamin B12, Methylcobalamin 100mcg - 120 vegan caps+102
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A food supplement with a standardised milk thistle seed extract, providing 100 mg of silymarin in one capsule.

Who is it for?

For you if you want a vegan food supplement that is sugar-free, gluten-free and lactose-free.

Osavi Milk Thistle, Silymarin 100mg is a food supplement in a hard capsule. Each capsule contains 125 mg of milk thistle (Silybum marianum) seed extract, DER 20:1, standardised to 80% silymarin and 30% silybin and isosilybin.

One capsule provides 100 mg of silymarin and 37.5 mg of silybin and isosilybin. This amount of extract corresponds to 2.5 g of milk thistle seeds. The pack holds 120 vegan capsules.

  • Standardised extract

    The seed extract is standardised to 80% silymarin and 30% silybin and isosilybin.

  • Clear dose

    One capsule a day provides 125 mg of extract, including 100 mg of silymarin.

  • Suitable for vegans

    The product is vegan, sugar-free, gluten-free, lactose-free and GMO-free.

  • Simple composition

    The manufacturer describes the formula as clean label, with no unnecessary additives.

  • 120 capsules per pack

    The pack contains 120 servings of one capsule each.

What it does

Read more: Milk thistle (silymarin)

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Each capsule contains 125 mg of milk thistle (Silybum marianum) seed extract, DER 20:1, of which 100 mg is silymarin and 37.5 mg is silybin and isosilybin. Per serving: energy 1 kcal, carbohydrate 0.1 g, fibre 0.2 g; fat, saturates, sugars, protein and salt 0 g. Per 100 g: energy 203 kcal, fat 1.4 g, carbohydrate 14 g, sugars 0.3 g, fibre 64 g, protein 1.8 g, salt 0.08 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 1 caps
100 gAmount (1 caps)%RI*
Energy849 kJ203 kcal4 kJ1 kcal0%
Fat1.4 g0 g0%
— of which saturates0 g0 g0%
Carbohydrate14 g0.1 g0%
— of which sugars0.3 g0 g0%
Fibre64 g0.2 g
Protein1.8 g0 g0%
Salt0.08 g0 g0%
Milk thistle (Silybum marianum) seeds extract, DER 20:1125 mg
Silymarin100 mg
Silybin & isosilybin37.5 mg

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Swallow the capsule with a glass of water. We suggest taking one capsule a day, with a meal or immediately after.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Not recommended for children or during pregnancy and lactation.

Frequently asked questions

How many capsules should I take a day?

One capsule a day, with a meal or immediately after.

How long does one pack last?

The pack has 120 capsules and one is taken a day, so it lasts 120 days.

Is it suitable for vegans?

Yes, the product is vegan.

How much silymarin is in one capsule?

One capsule contains 100 mg of silymarin within 125 mg of extract.

Does it contain sugar, gluten or lactose?

According to the manufacturer, it is sugar-free, gluten-free and lactose-free.

Can it be used during pregnancy?

No, it is not recommended for children or during pregnancy and lactation.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P43409
EAN / GTIN
5904139921982
Gross weight
73 g
Manufacturer
Osavi
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Capsules

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.