Applied NutritionProduct codePB-P46848EAN5056555205082

Applied Nutrition Critical Mass - Professional, White Chocolate Raspberry - 2400g

Flavour
Other sizes2400 g6000 g €84.99
€95.04
10–32 days supply+489 fitcoin
2
You have free delivery!
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 150 g
Protein per serving
42 g
Sugar per serving
2.9 g
Calories per serving
566 kcal
carbs
74.7 g
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Applied Nutrition Critical Mass - Professional, White Chocolate Raspberry - 2400g€48.99
Stack
€240.17
Fitcoin with this stack
+2 546 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free deliveryfitcoins ×2
  • Applied Nutrition Critical Mass - Professional, White Chocolate Raspberry · main product+488
  • Universal Nutrition Storm, Blue Raspberry+826
  • Applied Nutrition ISO-XP, Strawberry+1 082
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A mass gainer that adds calories and protein to your daily diet in a 150 g serving.

Who is it for?

For you if you want to add a protein- and carbohydrate-rich mix to your diet.

Applied Nutrition Critical Mass - Professional is a powdered mass gainer, a food supplement containing protein and carbohydrate. One 150 g serving provides 566 kcal, including 42 g of protein and 74.7 g of carbohydrate.

The 2400 g pack holds 16 servings. It comes in Strawberry, Banana, Chocolate, Vanilla and White Chocolate Raspberry flavours. Nutrition values may differ between flavours.

  • Calorie-dense serving

    One 150 g serving provides 566 kcal, a simple way to add to your daily calorie intake.

  • Protein and carbohydrate

    A serving contains 42 g of protein and 74.7 g of carbohydrate, of which sugars are 2.9 g.

  • Fibre

    Each serving contains 4.6 g of fibre.

  • Moderate fat content

    A serving has 10 g of fat, of which saturates are 2.1 g.

  • Five flavours

    Choose from Strawberry, Banana, Chocolate, Vanilla and White Chocolate Raspberry.

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

3 substances · 7 authorised claims
Bones, muscles, teeth5
Effect of resistance training on muscle strength in adults over 55Creatine
Growth in muscle massProtein
Increased physical performance in successive bursts of short, high-intensity exerciseCreatine
Maintenance of muscle massProtein
Maintenance of normal bonesProtein
Blood and heart1
Maintenance of normal blood glucoseChromium
Metabolism and cells1
Normal macronutrient metabolismChromium

The beneficial effect is obtained with a daily intake of 3 g of creatine. The claim for adults over 55 applies together with regular resistance training.

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Read more: ProteinCreatineHMB

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

The full ingredient list and allergen information are given by the manufacturer on the pack. Nutrition per 100 g: energy 377 kcal, fat 6.7 g (of which saturates 1.4 g), carbohydrate 49.8 g (of which sugars 1.9 g), fibre 3.1 g, protein 28 g, salt 0.18 g. Per serving (150 g): energy 566 kcal, fat 10 g (of which saturates 2.1 g), carbohydrate 74.7 g (of which sugars 2.9 g), fibre 4.6 g, protein 42 g, salt 0.27 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 150 g
100 gAmount (150 g)%RI*
Energy1577 kJ377 kcal2368 kJ566 kcal28%
Fat6.7 g10 g14%
— of which saturates1.4 g2.1 g11%
Carbohydrate49.8 g74.7 g29%
— of which sugars1.9 g2.9 g3%
Fibre3.1 g4.6 g
Protein28 g42 g84%
Salt0.18 g0.27 g5%
L-Leucine5 g
Glutamine Peptides5 g
Creatine Monohydrate3 g
HMB2 g
HICA (Leucic Acid)0.5 g
ALA (Alpha Lipoic Acid)250 mg
DigeZyme40 mg
LactoSpore100000000 spores
Chromium200 mcg500%

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Use according to the instructions on the pack. A serving is 150 g.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

Frequently asked questions

How many servings are in a pack?

The 2400 g pack holds 16 servings, each of 150 g.

How much protein is in a serving?

A 150 g serving contains 42 g of protein, or 28 g per 100 g.

How many calories does a serving provide?

A serving provides 566 kcal; 100 g provides 377 kcal.

Which flavours are available?

Strawberry, Banana, Chocolate, Vanilla and White Chocolate Raspberry.

How much sugar is in a serving?

A serving contains 2.9 g of sugars, and 100 g contains 1.9 g.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P46848
EAN / GTIN
5056555205082
Gross weight
2630 g
Manufacturer
Applied Nutrition
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Powder

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.