OsaviProduct codePB-P47275EAN5904139924297

Osavi Ashwagandha KSM-66, 200mg - 120 vegan caps

VeganGluten-freeLactose-free
Other sizes60 vegan caps €13.59120 vegan caps180 vegan caps €34.79
€20.29
+101 fitcoin
1
Add €58.71 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 1 caps
KSM-66® Ashwagandha root extract, DER 10-15:1, standardised for 5% withanolides
200 mg
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Osavi Ashwagandha KSM-66, 200mg - 120 vegan caps€20.29
Stack
€102.07
Fitcoin with this stack
+1 168 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free deliveryfitcoins ×2
  • Osavi Ashwagandha KSM-66, 200mg - 120 vegan caps · main product+202
  • Osavi Super Omega 3-9-11 - 120 softgels+480
  • Osavi Liposomal Vitamin D3, 4000 IU+336
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A food supplement providing 200 mg of KSM-66® ashwagandha root extract per capsule, standardised to 5% withanolides.

Who is it for?

For you if you prefer a plant-based supplement with a short, clear composition and a vegan capsule.

Osavi Ashwagandha KSM-66 is a food supplement in hard capsule form. Each capsule contains 200 mg of KSM-66® ashwagandha (Withania somnifera) root extract, DER 10–15:1, standardised to 5% withanolides. That is 10 mg of withanolides per capsule.

The extract is made from the root only, by aqueous extraction, without alcohol or other chemical solvents. It contains no fillers such as maltodextrin or cellulose. The pack holds 120 vegan capsules.

  • Standardised extract

    Each capsule contains 200 mg of KSM-66® root extract standardised to 5% withanolides, which is 10 mg of withanolides.

  • Root only, aqueous extraction

    The extract is made from the ashwagandha root without alcohol or other chemical solvents.

  • Clean composition

    No fillers such as maltodextrin or cellulose, and no unnecessary additives.

  • Suitable for vegetarians and vegans

    The product is vegan, gluten-free, lactose-free, soy-free and GMO-free.

  • 120 servings per pack

    The pack contains 120 capsules and one serving is 1 capsule.

What it does

Read more: Ashwagandha

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

One capsule (1 serving) contains 200 mg of KSM-66® ashwagandha (Withania somnifera) root extract, DER 10–15:1, standardised to 5% withanolides. Nutrition per serving: energy 3 kcal, fat 0 g, of which saturates 0 g, carbohydrate 0.2 g, of which sugars 0 g, fibre 0.5 g, protein 0 g, salt 0.04 g. Per 100 g: energy 298 kcal, fat 0.6 g, of which saturates 0.5 g, carbohydrate 24.5 g, of which sugars 3.8 g, fibre 57.7 g, protein 6.8 g, salt 4.8 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 1 caps
100 gAmount (1 caps)%RI*
Energy1247 kJ298 kcal13 kJ3 kcal0%
Fat0.6 g0 g0%
— of which saturates0.5 g0 g0%
Carbohydrate24.5 g0.2 g0%
— of which sugars3.8 g0 g0%
Fibre57.7 g0.5 g
Protein6.8 g0 g0%
Salt4.8 g0.04 g1%
KSM-66® Ashwagandha (Withania somnifera) root extract, DER 10-15:1, standardised for 5% withanolides200 mg

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Take 1 capsule per day, according to the instructions on the pack.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

Frequently asked questions

How much extract is in one capsule?

One capsule contains 200 mg of KSM-66® ashwagandha root extract, standardised to 5% withanolides (10 mg).

Is it suitable for vegans?

Yes, it is vegan. The manufacturer also states it is gluten-free, lactose-free, soy-free and GMO-free.

How long does one pack last?

The pack has 120 capsules and one serving is 1 capsule, so it contains 120 servings.

What is the extract made from?

Only the root of ashwagandha (Withania somnifera), by aqueous extraction without alcohol or other chemical solvents.

Does it contain fillers?

According to the manufacturer, no: there are no fillers such as maltodextrin or cellulose.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P47275
EAN / GTIN
5904139924297
Gross weight
84 g
Manufacturer
Osavi
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Capsules

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.