Dorian YatesProduct codePB-P53534EAN5056886201005

Dorian Yates ShadoWhey Concentrate, Carrot Cake - 2000g

€272.64
+2810 fitcoin
3
You have free delivery!
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 30 g
Protein per serving
21.5 g
Sugar per serving
1.7 g
carbs
3.2 g
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Dorian Yates ShadoWhey Concentrate, Carrot Cake - 2000g€93.69
Stack
€151.17
Fitcoin with this stack
+1 658 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free deliveryfitcoins ×2
  • Dorian Yates ShadoWhey Concentrate, Carrot Cake · main product+936
  • Dorian Yates Creatine Monohydrate+384
  • Dorian Yates DY LIFE Evening Primrose Oil - 60 softgels+188
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A whey protein concentrate powder to mix into a drink: 21.5 g of protein per serving.

Who is it for?

For you if you want an added protein source in your diet and like to choose from several flavours.

Dorian Yates ShadoWhey Concentrate is a protein powder based on whey protein concentrate. One serving is 30 g and contains 21.5 g of protein, 3.2 g of carbohydrate and 2.1 g of fat. Energy is 109 kcal per serving.

It comes in nine flavours: Apple Pie, Banana, Carrot Cake, Chocolate, Chocolate Hazelnut, Cinnamon Roll, Coconut Cream, Coffee & Cream and Lemon Cheese Cake. The pack size is 2000 g.

  • High-protein composition

    There are 71.8 g of protein per 100 g and 21.5 g per serving.

  • Fat and carbohydrate per serving

    A serving has 2.1 g of fat, of which 1 g is saturates, and 3.2 g of carbohydrate, of which 1.7 g is sugars.

  • Listed amino acid profile

    A serving provides, for example, 3870 mg of L-leucine, 1710 mg of L-isoleucine, 1590 mg of L-valine and 5490 mg of L-glutamic acid.

  • Nine flavours

    The same product is made in nine flavours, so you can pick the one you prefer.

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

1 substance · 3 authorised claims
Bones, muscles, teeth3
Growth in muscle massProtein
Maintenance of muscle massProtein
Maintenance of normal bonesProtein

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Read more: ProteinBCAACitrulline and arginineGlycine

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

The main ingredient is whey protein concentrate. Amino acids per serving (30 g): L-isoleucine 1710 mg, L-leucine 3870 mg, L-valine 1590 mg, L-lysine 3210 mg, L-methionine 720 mg, L-histidine 660 mg, L-phenylalanine 1170 mg, L-threonine 1620 mg, L-tryptophan 630 mg, L-alanine 1530 mg, L-arginine 930 mg, L-aspartic acid 3540 mg, L-cysteine 840 mg, L-glutamic acid 5490 mg, glycine 570 mg, L-proline 1530 mg, L-serine 1410 mg and L-tyrosine 1110 mg. Nutrition per 100 g: energy 363 kcal, fat 6.9 g (of which saturates 3.4 g), carbohydrate 10.6 g (of which sugars 5.8 g), protein 71.8 g, salt 0.4 g. Per serving: salt 0.1 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 30 g
100 gAmount (30 g)%RI*
Energy1519 kJ363 kcal456 kJ109 kcal5%
Fat6.9 g2.1 g3%
— of which saturates3.4 g1 g5%
Carbohydrate10.6 g3.2 g1%
— of which sugars5.8 g1.7 g2%
Protein71.8 g21.5 g43%
Salt0.4 g0.1 g2%
L-Isoleucine (BCAA)1710 mg
L-Leucine (BCAA)3870 mg
L-Valine (BCAA)1590 mg
L-Lysine3210 mg
L-Methionine720 mg
L-Histidine660 mg
L-Phenylalanine1170 mg
L-Threonine1620 mg
L-Tryptophan630 mg
L-Alanine1530 mg
L-Arginine930 mg
L-Aspartic acid3540 mg
L-Cysteine840 mg
L-Glutamic acid5490 mg
Glycine570 mg
L-Proline1530 mg
L-Serine1410 mg
L-Tyrosine1110 mg

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

One serving is 30 g. Take the supplement according to the instructions on the pack.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. This product is made from milk protein (whey protein).

Frequently asked questions

How many servings are in a pack?

The 2000 g pack contains 66 servings; one serving is 30 g.

How much protein is in one serving?

One serving contains 21.5 g of protein and 109 kcal.

Which flavours are available?

Apple Pie, Banana, Carrot Cake, Chocolate, Chocolate Hazelnut, Cinnamon Roll, Coconut Cream, Coffee & Cream and Lemon Cheese Cake.

Does it contain milk allergens?

Yes. The product is based on whey protein, which is a milk protein, so it is not suitable if you have a milk allergy.

How should I take it?

Follow the instructions on the pack. One serving is 30 g.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P53534
EAN / GTIN
5056886201005
Gross weight
2320 g
Manufacturer
Dorian Yates
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Powder

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.