KIKI HealthProduct codePB-P37111EAN5060018511344

KIKI Health Coconut Oil - 500 ml.

Sugar-free
€16.19
+80 fitcoin
1
Add €62.81 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsper 100 g
Protein per serving
0.2 g
Sugar per serving
0.1 g
Calories per serving
895 kcal
carbs
0.3 g

Description

What for?

Cold-pressed virgin coconut oil for frying, roasting, baking and spreading.

Who is it for?

For you if you want an unrefined coconut oil with a delicate coconut taste for everyday cooking.

KIKI Health Coconut Oil is a raw virgin coconut oil in a 500 ml pack. It is made from fresh, moist coconut meat that is cold-pressed, then purified by filtration and centrifugation.

The oil is unrefined, unbleached, non-deodorised and non-hydrogenated. The coconuts are harvested from plantations certified by the Soil Organisation.

  • Delicate coconut taste

    The oil has the scent of fresh coconut and a mild flavour that adds a subtle coconut note to food.

  • Heat-stable

    Coconut oil is a heat-stable oil, used at the temperatures common in everyday cooking and baking.

  • Gentle processing

    Cold-pressed, unrefined, unbleached, non-deodorised and non-hydrogenated.

  • Versatile in the kitchen

    Suitable for frying, roasting, baking or spreading. It can be used in place of other oils, butter and margarine.

  • Also used in personal care

    The supplier notes it is also used on skin and hair, for example as a massage oil or lip moisturiser.

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Raw virgin coconut oil. Nutrition per 100 g: energy 895 kcal, fat 99.2 g, of which saturates 93.9 g, carbohydrate 0.3 g, of which sugars 0.1 g, fibre 0.1 g, protein 0.2 g, salt 0.1 g.

Nutrition facts

100 gAmount%RI*
Energy3745 kJ895 kcal—
Fat99.2 g—
— of which saturates93.9 g—
Carbohydrate0.3 g—
— of which sugars0.1 g—
Fibre0.1 g—
Protein0.2 g—
Salt0.1 g—

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Use for cooking, frying, roasting, baking or spreading as needed. No specific daily amount is given; follow the instructions on the pack.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

Frequently asked questions

Is the oil refined?

No. It is unrefined, unbleached, non-deodorised and non-hydrogenated.

What does it taste and smell like?

It has the scent of fresh coconut and a delicate coconut taste.

Can I fry with it?

Yes. The supplier describes coconut oil as heat-stable and suitable for frying, roasting and baking.

How is it made?

Fresh, moist coconut meat is cold-pressed, and the oil is then purified by filtration and centrifugation.

How much fat is in 100 g?

There is 99.2 g of fat per 100 g, of which 93.9 g is saturates.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P37111
EAN / GTIN
5060018511344
Gross weight
820 g
Manufacturer
KIKI Health
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Liquid

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.