Key facts
Saccharomyces Boulardii
0.5 Billion cfu
Fructo-oligosaccharides
200 mg
Intake
1 caps / day
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Applied Nutrition Probiotic - 60 caps€16.89
Stack
€78.87
Fitcoin with this stack
+543 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
€0.13 more to free delivery
  • Applied Nutrition Probiotic · main product+84
  • Osavi Super Omega 3-9-11 - 120 softgels+240
  • Applied Nutrition Vitamin D3 - 90 vcaps+69
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A multi-strain probiotic food supplement with 10 billion CFU per serving, including the yeast Saccharomyces Boulardii.

Who is it for?

For you if you want a food supplement that combines several bacterial strains, a yeast and fructo-oligosaccharides.

Applied Nutrition Probiotic is a multi-strain food supplement in capsule form. One serving is 2 capsules and provides 10 billion CFU (colony-forming units) in total.

The formula contains nine bacterial strains, the yeast Saccharomyces Boulardii and fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS). The pack holds 60 capsules, 57 g in weight, which makes 30 servings.

  • Ten live cultures

    The formula combines Lactobacillus and Bifidobacterium strains, Streptococcus Thermophilus and the yeast Saccharomyces Boulardii.

  • 10 billion CFU per serving

    This is the total across all strains; Lactobacillus Acidophilus is the largest share at 3 billion CFU.

  • FOS included

    Each serving contains 200 mg of fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS).

  • Vegan and Halal certified

    The product is vegan and Halal certified.

What it does

Read more: Live cultures

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Each serving (2 capsules) contains: Lactobacillus Acidophilus 3 billion CFU, Bifidobacterium Longum 1.4 billion CFU, Lactobacillus Casei 1.2 billion CFU, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus 1.2 billion CFU, Bifidobacterium Infantis 0.7 billion CFU, Lactobacillus Plantarum 0.6 billion CFU, Bifidobacterium Breve 0.6 billion CFU, Saccharomyces Boulardii 0.5 billion CFU, Bifidobacterium Bifidum 0.5 billion CFU, Streptococcus Thermophilus 0.3 billion CFU, and fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS) 200 mg.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 2 caps
Saccharomyces Boulardii0.5 Billion cfu
Fructo-oligosaccharides (FOS)200 mg
Lactobacillus Acidophilus3 Billion cfu
Bifidobacterium Longum1.4 Billion cfu
Bifidobacterium Infantis0.7 Billion cfu
Lactobacillus Casei1.2 Billion cfu
Lactobacillus Rhamnosus1.2 Billion cfu
Streptococcus Thermophilus0.3 Billion cfu
Lactobacillus Plantarum0.6 Billion cfu
Bifidobacterium Breve0.6 Billion cfu
Bifidobacterium Bifidum0.5 Billion cfu

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Take according to the instructions on the pack. One serving is 2 capsules.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

Frequently asked questions

How many capsules are in one serving?

One serving is 2 capsules.

How many servings are in a pack?

The pack holds 60 capsules, which is 30 servings.

How many live cultures are in a serving?

A serving provides 10 billion CFU in total.

Is it vegan?

Yes, the product is vegan and Halal certified.

Which strains does it contain?

Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Casei, Rhamnosus and Plantarum; Bifidobacterium Longum, Infantis, Breve and Bifidum; Streptococcus Thermophilus; and Saccharomyces Boulardii.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P43007
EAN / GTIN
5056555200100
Gross weight
95 g
Manufacturer
Applied Nutrition
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Capsules

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review
€49.14

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.