Trained by JPProduct codePB-P49729EAN734071449276

Trained by JP Veggie-Might Pro, Mango Blast - 450g

€91.16
+469 fitcoin
4
You have free delivery!
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 15 g
Sodium
0.1 g
Spinach Leaf Powder
782 mg
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Trained by JP Veggie-Might Pro, Mango Blast - 450g€23.49
Stack
€117.67
Fitcoin with this stack
+1 322 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free deliveryfitcoins ×2
  • Trained by JP Veggie-Might Pro, Mango Blast · main product+234
  • Trained by JP Digest Pharma Pro+322
  • Osavi Super Krill Oil, 1180mg - 120 softgels+616
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A plant-based powder blend mixed into a drink; one 15 g serving contains 11 vegetable and algae powders.

Who is it for?

For you if you want to add a vegetable-based powder blend with a mango flavour to your routine.

Trained by JP Veggie-Might Pro is a food supplement in powder form, in a 450 g pack. The flavour is Mango Blast. The updated formula has 11 plant ingredients, including spinach, broccoli, kale, spirulina and matcha.

One serving is 15 g and the pack holds 30 servings. Each serving provides 50 kcal, 1.3 g of protein and 10.4 g of carbohydrate. It can be used alongside Trained by JP SuperFoods.

  • 11 plant ingredients

    The blend contains spinach, broccoli, wheat grass, kale, alfalfa, spirulina, kelp, chlorella, moringa, matcha and gotu kola powders.

  • Mango Blast flavour

    A fruit flavour for those who prefer a mango taste in a greens blend.

  • Nutrition per serving

    A serving gives 50 kcal, with 0.27 g of fat and 0.8 g of sugars.

  • Contains fibre

    Each serving has 0.8 g of fibre.

  • 30 servings per pack

    The 450 g pack holds 30 servings of 15 g.

What it does

Read more: Spirulina and chlorella

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

One 15 g serving contains spinach leaf powder 782 mg, broccoli powder 565 mg, wheat grass powder 565 mg, kale powder 435 mg, alfalfa powder 435 mg, spirulina powder 435 mg, kelp seaweed powder 391 mg, chlorella powder 348 mg, moringa oleifera leaf powder 348 mg, matcha green tea powder 348 mg and gotu kola powder 348 mg. Sodium is 0.1 g. Nutrition per 100 g: energy 333 kcal, fat 1.8 g, of which saturates 0.13 g, carbohydrate 69.3 g, of which sugars 5.33 g, fibre 5.33 g, protein 8.7 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 15 g
100 gAmount (15 g)%RI*
Energy1393 kJ333 kcal209 kJ50 kcal3%
Fat1.8 g0.27 g0%
— of which saturates0.13 g0.02 g0%
Carbohydrate69.3 g10.4 g4%
— of which sugars5.33 g0.8 g1%
Fibre5.33 g0.8 g
Protein8.7 g1.3 g3%
Sodium0.1 g
Spinach Leaf Powder782 mg
Brocolli Powder565 mg
Wheat Grass Powder565 mg
Kale Powder435 mg
Alfalfa Powder435 mg
Spirulina Powder435 mg
Kelp Seaweed Powder391 mg
Chlorella Powder348 mg
Moringa Oleifera Leaf Powder348 mg
Matcha Green Tea Powder348 mg
Gotu Kol Powder348 mg

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Use according to the instructions on the pack. One serving is 15 g.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Contains matcha green tea powder.

Frequently asked questions

What flavour is it?

The flavour is Mango Blast.

How many servings are in a pack?

The 450 g pack holds 30 servings; one serving is 15 g.

How much energy is in a serving?

One 15 g serving contains 50 kcal.

Can it be used with other products?

According to the supplier, it can be used alongside Trained by JP SuperFoods.

What is in the blend?

It is made of 11 plant powders, including spinach, broccoli, kale, spirulina, chlorella and matcha.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P49729
EAN / GTIN
734071449276
Gross weight
545 g
Manufacturer
Trained by JP
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Powder

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.