Addict Sport NutritionProduct codePB-P51315EAN7741000514656

Addict Sport Nutrition Native Micellar Casein, Chocolate - 2000g

Sugar-free
Flavour
€82.69
+413 fitcoin
1
You have free delivery!
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 30 g
Protein per serving
25.5 g
Sugar per serving
0.1 g
carbs
0.9 g
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Addict Sport Nutrition Native Micellar Casein, Chocolate - 2000g€82.69
Stack
€201.97
Fitcoin with this stack
+2 166 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free deliveryfitcoins ×2
  • Addict Sport Nutrition Native Micellar Casein, Chocolate · main product+826
  • Addict Sport Nutrition 100% Native Whey Zero Lactose, Chocolate+1 002
  • Addict Sport Nutrition Creatine Monohydrate Micronized 200 Mesh+188
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A casein protein powder for adding protein to your diet between meals or in the evening.

Who is it for?

For you if you train regularly and want a slow-digesting milk protein in your diet.

Addict Sport Nutrition Native Micellar Casein is a food supplement whose protein source is micellar casein from fresh skimmed milk. The 2000 g pack contains 66 servings.

It comes in Chocolate and Creamy Vanilla flavours. The base is casein in both; nutrition data for the individual flavours is not compared here.

  • High protein content

    Per 100 g there is 84.9 g of protein, 2.2 g of fat and 3 g of carbohydrate.

  • Micellar casein

    The protein comes from skimmed milk and is present as micellar casein.

  • Low in sugars

    Sugars are 0.2 g and saturates 0.15 g per 100 g.

  • Energy content

    The product provides 371.4 kcal per 100 g.

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

1 substance · 3 authorised claims
Bones, muscles, teeth3
Growth in muscle massProtein
Maintenance of muscle massProtein
Maintenance of normal bonesProtein

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Read more: Protein

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

The main ingredient is micellar casein from fresh skimmed milk. According to the manufacturer, it also contains essential fatty acids, L-glutamine and acetyl L-glutamine. Nutrition per 100 g: energy 371.4 kcal, fat 2.2 g of which saturates 0.15 g, carbohydrate 3 g of which sugars 0.2 g, fibre 0.17 g, protein 84.9 g, salt 0.4 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 30 g
100 gAmount (30 g)%RI*
Energy1554 kJ371.4 kcal464 kJ111 kcal6%
Fat2.2 g0.7 g1%
— of which saturates0.15 g0 g0%
Carbohydrate3 g0.9 g0%
— of which sugars0.2 g0.1 g0%
Fibre0.17 g0.1 g
Protein84.9 g25.5 g51%
Salt0.4 g0.1 g2%

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Mix a serving of powder with liquid according to the instructions on the pack. One pack contains 66 servings.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Made from milk and contains milk protein.

Frequently asked questions

How many servings are in a pack?

The 2000 g pack contains 66 servings.

Which flavours are available?

Chocolate and Creamy Vanilla.

How much protein is in 100 g?

There is 84.9 g of protein per 100 g.

What type of protein does it contain?

Micellar casein from fresh skimmed milk.

Does it contain milk?

Yes, casein is a milk protein. Keep this in mind if you have a milk allergy.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P51315
EAN / GTIN
7741000514656
Gross weight
2290 g
Manufacturer
Addict Sport Nutrition
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Powder

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.