Olimp NutritionProduct codePB-P32051EAN5901330059643

Olimp Nutrition Thermo Speed Extreme 2.0 - 120 mega caps

€25.19
2–4 months supply+125 fitcoin
1
Add €53.81 more for free delivery

Contains caffeine. Not recommended for children or pregnant women (200 mg per daily dose).

UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key facts
L-tyrosine
500 mg
Green tea extract
272 mg
Intake
1–2 caps / day
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Olimp Nutrition Thermo Speed Extreme 2.0 - 120 mega caps€25.19
Stack
€72.77
Fitcoin with this stack
+511 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
€6.23 more to free delivery
  • Olimp Nutrition Thermo Speed Extreme 2.0 - 120 mega caps · main product+125
  • Olimp Nutrition L-Carnitine 1500 Extreme+201
  • OstroVit CLA, 1000mg+35
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A food supplement in the weight management category: capsules with L-tyrosine, caffeine, green tea, guarana, cayenne pepper and black pepper extracts, and niacin.

Who is it for?

For you if you want a caffeine-containing capsule with several plant extracts and caffeine is suitable for you.

Olimp Nutrition Thermo Speed Extreme 2.0 is a food supplement in capsules. It contains L-tyrosine, caffeine and niacin, plus extracts of green tea, guarana, cayenne pepper and black pepper.

Each capsule has 500 mg of L-tyrosine and 100 mg of caffeine in total, from two sources. The pack holds 120 mega caps.

  • Caffeine from two sources

    Each capsule has 80 mg of caffeine anhydrous and 20 mg of caffeine from guarana.

  • L-tyrosine

    One capsule provides 500 mg of L-tyrosine.

  • Green tea extract

    272 mg of green tea extract per capsule, of which EGCG is 149.6 mg.

  • Pungent plant extracts

    Cayenne pepper extract (50 mg, of which capsaicin 4 mg) and black pepper extract (1.05 mg, of which piperine 1 mg). Also 2.4 mg of niacin.

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

1 substance · 6 authorised claims
Energy and tiredness2
Normal energy-yielding metabolismNiacin
Reduction of tiredness and fatigueNiacin
Nervous system and mind2
Normal function of the nervous systemNiacin
Normal psychological functionNiacin
Skin, hair, vision2
Maintenance of normal mucous membranesNiacin
Maintenance of normal skinNiacin

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Read more: Caffeine

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Per capsule: L-tyrosine 500 mg, green tea extract 272 mg (of which EGCG 149.6 mg), caffeine anhydrous 80 mg, cayenne pepper extract 50 mg (of which capsaicin 4 mg), guarana extract 40 mg (of which caffeine from guarana 20 mg), black pepper extract 1.05 mg (of which piperine 1 mg), niacin 2.4 mg. Other ingredients: bulking agent microcrystalline cellulose; anti-caking agents magnesium salts of fatty acids and silicon dioxide; capsule: gelatine.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 1 caps
L-tyrosine500 mg
Green tea extract272 mg
EGCG149.6 mg
Caffeine anhydrous80 mg
Cayenne pepper extract50 mg
Capsaicin4 mg
Guarana extract40 mg
Caffeine from guarana20 mg
Black pepper extract1.05 mg
Piperine1 mg
Niacin2.4 mg15%

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Take 1 capsule 1–2 times a day after meals, with plenty of water.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Contains caffeine. Not recommended for children or pregnant or breastfeeding women. Caffeine content: 100 mg per 1 capsule; 200 mg per 2 capsules. Not to be used in case of circulatory system diseases, hypertension or hypersensitivity to any ingredient. Do not exceed a daily intake of 400 mg of caffeine from all sources or a single dose of 200 mg of caffeine. Do not use before bedtime or in the hours immediately before sleep.

Frequently asked questions

How much caffeine is in one capsule?

One capsule contains 100 mg of caffeine: 80 mg of caffeine anhydrous and 20 mg of caffeine from guarana.

How do I take it?

1 capsule 1–2 times a day after meals, with plenty of water.

How long does one pack last?

The pack has 120 capsules. At 1 capsule a day that is 120 days; at 2 capsules a day, 60 days.

Can I take it in the evening?

No. Do not use it before bedtime or in the hours immediately before sleep.

What is the capsule made of?

The capsule shell is gelatine.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P32051
EAN / GTIN
5901330059643
Gross weight
130 g
Manufacturer
Olimp Nutrition
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Capsules

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.