JNX SportsProduct codePB-P36876EAN799439599260

JNX Sports The Shadow!, Fruit Punch - 270g

Flavour
€33.09
30 days supply+165 fitcoin
1
Add €45.91 more for free delivery

Contains caffeine. Not recommended for children or pregnant women (116 mg per daily dose).

UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key facts
Folate
140.25 µg
Folic acid
84.2 µg
Intake
1 serving / day
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

JNX Sports The Shadow!, Fruit Punch - 270g€33.09
Stack
€88.67
Fitcoin with this stack
+592 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free delivery€10.33 more to fitcoins ×2
  • JNX Sports The Shadow!, Fruit Punch · main product+165
  • JNX Sports The Curse! Creatine, Blue Raspberry+135
  • Dorian Yates HIT BCAA 4:1:1 + Glutamine, Strawberry+142
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A pre-workout powder mixed with cold water and taken 15–30 minutes before training.

Who is it for?

For healthy adults who train regularly and want a caffeine-containing pre-workout.

JNX Sports The Shadow! is a pre-workout in powder form. The pack holds 270 g of powder and 30 servings, with one serving being 3 g.

It comes in three flavours: Blue Raspberry, Fruit Punch and Green Apple. The directions and the caffeine content of the daily serving are the same for all of them.

  • Defined serving

    One serving is 1/3 scoop, or 3 g, which keeps dosing simple and consistent.

  • Contains caffeine

    The daily serving contains 115.5 mg of caffeine. Keep this in mind alongside other caffeine sources.

  • Powder mixed with water

    A serving is mixed into 70–100 ml of cold water, so only a small amount of liquid is needed.

  • Three flavours

    Choose between Blue Raspberry, Fruit Punch and Green Apple.

  • 30 servings per pack

    The 270 g pack gives 30 servings at one serving per day.

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

2 substances · 16 authorised claims
Immunity and cell protection1
Normal immune system functionFolateVitamin B12
Energy and tiredness2
Reduction of tiredness and fatigueFolateVitamin B12
Normal energy-yielding metabolismVitamin B12
Nervous system and mind2
Normal psychological functionFolateVitamin B12
Normal function of the nervous systemVitamin B12
Blood and heart3
Normal homocysteine metabolismFolateVitamin B12
Normal blood formationFolate
Normal red blood cell formationVitamin B12
Hormones and fertility1
Maternal tissue growth during pregnancyFolate
Metabolism and cells2
Role in cell divisionFolateVitamin B12
Normal amino acid synthesisFolate

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Read more: CaffeineBeta-alanineCitrulline and arginineTaurine

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

The full composition and nutrient content per serving depend on the flavour and are given on the pack. The daily serving (3 g) contains 115.5 mg of caffeine in every flavour.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 3 g
Folate140.25 µg
Folic acid84.2 µg42%
Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamine)2.64 µg106%
Taurine330 mg
Beta-alanine660 mg
L-Leucine247.5 mg
L-citrulline660 mg
Betaine (anhydrous)198 mg
L-Tyrosine165 mg
Olive leaf extract (40% oleuropein)1.65 mg
Anhydrous caffeine115.5 mg

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Mix 1/3 scoop (3 g) with 70–100 ml of cold water. Take it 15–30 minutes before training, one serving per day. Do not take it less than 4 hours before going to sleep.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Contains caffeine (115.5 mg per daily serving). Not recommended for children or pregnant or breastfeeding women. Do not combine with other sources of caffeine or similarly acting ingredients. For healthy adults only, intended for people with increased physical activity.

Frequently asked questions

How much powder is one serving?

One serving is 1/3 scoop, or 3 g, mixed with 70–100 ml of cold water.

When should I take The Shadow!?

15–30 minutes before training, and not less than 4 hours before sleep.

How many servings are in a pack?

There are 30 servings. At one serving per day, a pack lasts 30 days.

How much caffeine does it contain?

The daily serving contains 115.5 mg of caffeine.

Which flavours are available?

Blue Raspberry, Fruit Punch and Green Apple.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P36876
EAN / GTIN
799439599260
Gross weight
350 g
Manufacturer
JNX Sports
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Powder

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.