OsaviProduct codePB-P44456EAN5904139922439

Osavi Herbal Sleep Support (Melatonin Free) - 120 vegan caps

VeganGluten-freeLactose-freeSugar-free
Other sizes60 vegan caps €10.39120 vegan caps
€23.79
4 months supply+118 fitcoin
1
Add €55.21 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Notify me when it's back
Key factsserving 1 caps
Passion flower herb extract, DER 6:1
250 mg
Vitexin
8.75 mg
Intake
1 caps / day
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Osavi Herbal Sleep Support (Melatonin Free) - 120 vegan caps€23.79
Stack
€143.97
Fitcoin with this stack
+1 586 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free deliveryfitcoins ×2
  • Osavi Herbal Sleep Support (Melatonin Free) - 120 vegan caps · main product+236
  • Osavi Magtein Magnesium L-threonate - 90 vegan caps+720
  • Osavi Super Omega 3-9-11 - 120 softgels+480
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A capsule of plant extracts for evening use, made without melatonin.

Who is it for?

For you if you prefer a herbal food supplement and want a vegan capsule without melatonin.

Osavi Herbal Sleep Support (Melatonin Free) is a food supplement in a hard capsule. Each capsule contains three plant extracts: passion flower, hops and lemon balm.

The pack holds 120 capsules and the daily dose is 1 capsule. The product is vegan, GMO-free, lactose-free, gluten-free and soy-free.

  • Three plant extracts

    One capsule combines passion flower, hops and lemon balm extracts.

  • Standardised extracts

    The passion flower, hops and lemon balm extracts are standardised, with ratios of 6:1, 5:1 and 4:1.

  • Melatonin-free formula

    As the name says, the product contains no melatonin.

  • Suitable for vegans

    The capsules are vegan, lactose-free, gluten-free and soy-free.

  • Pack size

    At 1 capsule a day, 120 capsules last 120 days.

What it does

Read more: Melatonin

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Each capsule contains: passion flower (Passiflora incarnata) herb extract (DER 6:1) 250 mg, of which vitexin 8.75 mg; hops (Humulus lupulus) cone extract (DER 5:1) 100 mg, of which flavonoids (expressed as rutin) 0.5 mg; lemon balm (Melissa officinalis) leaf extract (DER 4:1) 80 mg, of which rosmarinic acid 1.6 mg. Per serving: fat 0 g, carbohydrate 0 g, sugars 0 g, protein 0 g, salt 0 g, fibre 0.1 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 1 caps
100 gAmount (1 caps)%RI*
Energy360 kJ86 kcal0 kJ0 kcal0%
Fat0.4 g0 g0%
— of which saturates0 g0 g0%
Carbohydrate5.4 g0 g0%
— of which sugars0.4 g0 g0%
Fibre23.6 g0.1 g
Protein0.8 g0 g0%
Salt0.08 g0 g0%
Passion flower (Passiflora incarnata) herb extract, DER 6:1250 mg
Vitexin8.75 mg
Hops (Humulus lupulus) cone extract, DER 5:1100 mg
Flavonoids (expressed as rutin)0.5 mg
Lemon balm (Melissa officinalis) leaf extract, DER 4:180 mg
Rosmarinic acid1.6 mg

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Take 1 capsule a day, 1 hour before sleep. Swallow the capsule with a glass of water.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Consult your pharmacist or doctor before use if you are trying to become pregnant, are pregnant or breastfeeding, are under medical supervision or have food allergies. Not recommended for children.

Frequently asked questions

Does it contain melatonin?

No, it is a melatonin-free product. It contains passion flower, hops and lemon balm extracts.

When should I take the capsule?

1 hour before sleep, with a glass of water.

Is it suitable for vegans?

Yes, the capsules are vegan. They are also lactose-free, gluten-free and soy-free.

How many capsules can I take a day?

The recommended daily dose is 1 capsule and it should not be exceeded.

How long does one pack last?

The pack holds 120 capsules, so at 1 capsule a day it lasts 120 days.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P44456
EAN / GTIN
5904139922439
Gross weight
100 g
Manufacturer
Osavi
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Capsules

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.