JNX SportsProduct codePB-P43218EAN794712223009

JNX Sports The Shadow!, Watermelon - 291g

Flavour
€96.30
3 months supply+992 fitcoin
3
You have free delivery!

Contains caffeine. Not recommended for children or pregnant women (116 mg per daily dose).

UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key facts
Folate
140.25 µg
Folic acid
84.2 µg
Intake
1 serving / day
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

JNX Sports The Shadow!, Watermelon - 291g€33.09
Stack
€88.67
Fitcoin with this stack
+592 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free delivery€10.33 more to fitcoins ×2
  • JNX Sports The Shadow!, Watermelon · main product+165
  • JNX Sports The Curse! Creatine, Blue Raspberry+135
  • Dorian Yates HIT BCAA 4:1:1 + Glutamine, Strawberry+142
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A powdered pre-workout mixed with cold water and taken 15–30 minutes before training. Contains caffeine.

Who is it for?

For people who train regularly and want a caffeinated pre-workout. For healthy adults only.

JNX Sports The Shadow! is a powdered pre-workout for adults with increased physical activity. You stir the powder into cold water before training. The pack contains 30 servings.

It comes in two flavours, Strawberry Pineapple and Watermelon, and this description applies to both. The daily serving contains 115.5 mg of caffeine.

  • Stated caffeine content

    The daily serving contains 115.5 mg of caffeine, which makes it easy to account for if you drink other caffeine sources during the day.

  • Small serving, little liquid

    One serving is 3.23 g, or 1/3 scoop. It is mixed into 70–100 ml of cold water, so you do not need a large shaker.

  • Flavoured and sweetened

    The recipe uses natural flavour, with sucralose and acesulfame K as sweeteners. The colour comes from beetroot red.

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

2 substances · 16 authorised claims
Immunity and cell protection1
Normal immune system functionFolateVitamin B12
Energy and tiredness2
Reduction of tiredness and fatigueFolateVitamin B12
Normal energy-yielding metabolismVitamin B12
Nervous system and mind2
Normal psychological functionFolateVitamin B12
Normal function of the nervous systemVitamin B12
Blood and heart3
Normal homocysteine metabolismFolateVitamin B12
Normal blood formationFolate
Normal red blood cell formationVitamin B12
Hormones and fertility1
Maternal tissue growth during pregnancyFolate
Metabolism and cells2
Role in cell divisionFolateVitamin B12
Normal amino acid synthesisFolate

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Read more: CaffeineBeta-alanineCitrulline and arginineTaurine

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Other ingredients: natural flavour, acidity regulator citric acid, preservative malic acid, anti-caking agents silicon dioxide and calcium silicate, sweeteners sucralose and acesulfame K, colour beetroot red. The daily serving contains 115.5 mg of caffeine.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 3.23 g
Folate140.25 µg
Folic acid84.2 µg42%
Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamine)2.64 µg106%
Taurine330 mg
Beta-alanine660 mg
L-Leucine247.5 mg
L-citrulline660 mg
Betaine (anhydrous)198 mg
L-Tyrosine165 mg
Olive leaf extract (40% oleuropein)1.65 mg
Anhydrous caffeine115.5 mg

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Mix 1/3 scoop (3.23 g) with 70–100 ml of cold water and drink 15–30 minutes before training. Do not take it less than 4 hours before going to sleep.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Contains caffeine. Not recommended for children or pregnant or breastfeeding women. The daily serving contains 115.5 mg of caffeine. Do not combine with other products containing caffeine or similarly acting substances. For healthy adults only. Intended for people with increased physical activity.

Frequently asked questions

How do I prepare it?

Mix 1/3 scoop (3.23 g) with 70–100 ml of cold water.

When should I take it?

15–30 minutes before training. Do not take it less than 4 hours before sleep.

Does it contain caffeine?

Yes, the daily serving has 115.5 mg of caffeine. Do not combine it with other caffeine sources.

Which sweeteners are used?

Sucralose and acesulfame K.

Which flavours are available?

Strawberry Pineapple and Watermelon.

How many servings are in a pack?

The pack contains 30 servings.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P43218
EAN / GTIN
794712223009
Gross weight
375 g
Manufacturer
JNX Sports
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Powder

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review
€96.30

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.