OstroVitProduct codePB-P50354EAN5903933905013

OstroVit Cream of Rice, Creamy Vanilla with Kiwi - 1000g

€11.19
+55 fitcoin
1
Add €67.81 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving 40 g
Protein per serving
2.9 g
Sugar per serving
0.7 g
Calories per serving
139 kcal
carbs
31 g
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

OstroVit Cream of Rice, Creamy Vanilla with Kiwi - 1000g€11.19
Stack
€24.97
Fitcoin with this stack
+273 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
€54.03 more to free delivery
  • OstroVit Cream of Rice, Creamy Vanilla with Kiwi · main product+55
  • OstroVit Oat My Day, Apple & Cinnamon+15
  • OstroVit Erythrytol+53
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A rice-flour based, carbohydrate-rich mix that you prepare with boiling water. Suitable as a post-workout meal or a quick snack.

Who is it for?

For you if you want a carbohydrate source with a short ingredient list and quick preparation, for example after training.

OstroVit Cream of Rice in Creamy Vanilla with Kiwi is a rice-flour powder that you stir into hot water to make a creamy porridge. The pack is 1000 g.

One serving is 40 g, which is 4 scoops. It contains 31 g of carbohydrate and 2.9 g of protein, and provides 139 kcal. The flavour comes from aroma and freeze-dried kiwi.

  • Rich in carbohydrate

    One serving has 31 g of carbohydrate, of which sugars are 0.7 g. It is a source of carbohydrate.

  • Short ingredient list

    The base is rice flour (97%). The rest is freeze-dried kiwi (1.9%), aroma, and the sweeteners sucralose and acesulfame K.

  • Low in fat

    A serving contains 0.2 g of fat, with 0 g saturates. Salt is 0.01 g per 100 g.

  • Quick to prepare

    The powder dissolves in boiling water with no cooking. A scoop and a mug are all you need.

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Rice flour 97%, freeze-dried kiwi 1.9%, aroma, sweeteners: sucralose, acesulfame K. Per 100 g: energy 345 kcal, fat 0.6 g (of which saturates 0.1 g), carbohydrate 77 g (of which sugars 1.8 g), protein 7.2 g, salt 0.01 g. Per serving (40 g): energy 139 kcal, fat 0.2 g, carbohydrate 31 g (of which sugars 0.7 g), protein 2.9 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 40 g
100 gAmount (40 g)%RI*
Energy1443 kJ345 kcal582 kJ139 kcal7%
Fat0.6 g0.2 g0%
— of which saturates0.1 g0 g0%
Carbohydrate77 g31 g12%
— of which sugars1.8 g0.7 g1%
Protein7.2 g2.9 g6%
Salt0.01 g0 g0%

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Dissolve one serving, 40 g (4 scoops), in 200 ml of boiling water. Use according to your needs.

Warnings and important information

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Do not use if you are allergic to any of the ingredients. The product may contain soy, peanuts, other nuts, sesame seeds, cereals containing gluten, eggs, crustaceans and fish.

Frequently asked questions

How many servings are in a pack?

The 1000 g pack makes 25 servings of 40 g.

How do I prepare it?

Dissolve 40 g, which is 4 scoops, in 200 ml of boiling water.

What does it taste like?

The flavour is Creamy Vanilla with Kiwi, from aroma and freeze-dried kiwi.

Does it contain sweeteners?

Yes. It uses sucralose and acesulfame K.

How much energy is in one serving?

One 40 g serving has 139 kcal, 31 g of carbohydrate, 2.9 g of protein and 0.2 g of fat.

Is it suitable if I have allergies?

The product may contain soy, peanuts, other nuts, sesame seeds, cereals containing gluten, eggs, crustaceans and fish. Do not use it if you are allergic to any of them.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P50354
EAN / GTIN
5903933905013
Gross weight
1030 g
Manufacturer
OstroVit
Listed since
10/2026

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.