OsaviProduct codePB-P52590EAN5904139926901

Osavi Lycomato Lycopene, 15 mg - 60 softgels

Gluten-freeLactose-freeSugar-free
Other sizes60 softgels120 softgels €56.99
€56.60
4 months supply+297 fitcoin
2
Add €22.40 more for free delivery
UPS courier to your door
14-day right of return
Parcel tracking
Secure bank payment
Key factsserving
Lycomato6 TM tomato fruit extract
214.3 mg
Lycopene
15 mg
Intake
1 serving / day
Complete it

Build your stack

Three products for three moments of one workout. Untick anything you already have.

Osavi Lycomato Lycopene, 15 mg - 60 softgels€29.79
Stack
€163.67
Fitcoin with this stack
+1 782 fitcoinincl. 150 bonus
free deliveryfitcoins ×2
  • Osavi Lycomato Lycopene, 15 mg - 60 softgels · main product+296
  • Osavi Super Krill Oil, 1180mg - 120 softgels+616
  • Osavi Magtein Magnesium L-threonate - 90 vegan caps+720
  • Stack bonus · 3 products+150
  • 1 productbase
  • 2 products+50 bonus
  • 3 products+150 bonus

Description

What for?

A softgel food supplement providing 15 mg of lycopene from the patented tomato extract Lycomato 6 TM.

Who is it for?

For you if you want to add a tomato extract to your diet and prefer one softgel a day.

Osavi Lycomato Lycopene, 15 mg is a food supplement in softgels. Each softgel contains 214.3 mg of Lycomato 6 TM extract from the fruit of the common tomato (Lycopersicum esculentum), standardised to 7% lycopene.

The extract combines six phytonutrients: lycopene, tocopherols, phytosterols, beta-carotene, phytoene and phytofluene. The pack holds 60 softgels.

  • 15 mg of lycopene per softgel

    Each softgel provides 15 mg of lycopene, a carotenoid.

  • Six phytonutrients in one extract

    Lycomato 6 TM includes lycopene, natural tocopherols, phytoene and phytofluene, beta-carotene and phytosterols.

  • Standardised tomato extract

    The extract comes from red tomatoes and is standardised to 7% lycopene, 1.5% tocopherols, 1% phytoene and phytofluene, 0.2% beta-carotene and 1% phytosterols.

  • Free from several common ingredients

    The product is sugar-free, gluten-free, lactose-free, soy-free and GMO-free.

What it does

The substances' health claims authorised in the EU, grouped by area. Each row is a claim that holds for the substances in that row.

1 substance · 6 authorised claims
Immunity and cell protection1
Normal immune system functionVitamin A
Blood and heart1
Normal iron metabolismVitamin A
Skin, hair, vision3
Maintenance of normal mucous membranesVitamin A
Maintenance of normal skinVitamin A
Maintenance of normal visionVitamin A
Metabolism and cells1
Role in cell specialisationVitamin A

Health claims authorised in the European Union (Regulation (EU) No 432/2012); shown only for substances whose dose in the product meets the claim's condition. A varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle are important.

Composition & nutrition

Ingredients

Each softgel contains 214.3 mg of Lycomato 6 TM tomato fruit extract. This provides 15 mg lycopene, 3.2 mg natural tocopherols, 2.1 mg phytoene and phytofluene combined, 0.4 mg beta-carotene and 2.1 mg phytosterols. Nutrition per serving (1 softgel): energy 6 kcal, fat 0.6 g, of which saturates 0.4 g, carbohydrate 0.1 g, sugars 0 g, protein 0.2 g, salt 0 g. Per 100 g: energy 671 kcal, fat 62.7 g, of which saturates 46.3 g, carbohydrate 8.7 g, sugars 0 g, protein 17.2 g, salt 0.06 g.

Nutrition facts

Serving: 1 softgels
100 gAmount (1 softgels)%RI*
Energy2807 kJ671 kcal25 kJ6 kcal0%
Fat62.7 g0.6 g1%
— of which saturates46.3 g0.4 g2%
Carbohydrate8.7 g0.1 g0%
— of which sugars0 g0 g0%
Protein17.2 g0.2 g0%
Salt0.06 g0 g0%
Lycomato6 TM tomato fruit extract214.3 mg
Lycopene15 mg
Natural tocopherols3.2 mg
Phytoene & phytofluene2.1 mg
Beta-carotene0.4 mg
Phytosterols2.1 mg

* RI — reference intake of an average adult. Vitamins and minerals are shown against the NRV.

Usage

Take 1 softgel daily after a meal. Swallow it with a glass of water.

Warnings and important information

Do not exceed the recommended daily dose. A food supplement is not a substitute for a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. Keep out of the reach of children. Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight. Consult your pharmacist or doctor before use if you are trying to become pregnant, are pregnant or breastfeeding, are under medical supervision, or have food allergies.

Frequently asked questions

How do I take Osavi Lycomato Lycopene?

Take 1 softgel daily after a meal, swallowed with a glass of water.

How long does one pack last?

The pack contains 60 softgels. At 1 softgel a day, that is 60 days.

How much lycopene is in one softgel?

Each softgel provides 15 mg of lycopene within 214.3 mg of tomato extract.

Does it contain sugar, gluten or lactose?

No. The product is sugar-free, gluten-free, lactose-free, soy-free and GMO-free.

Can I take it during pregnancy?

If you are trying to become pregnant, are pregnant or breastfeeding, or are under medical supervision, consult your pharmacist or doctor before use.

Technical details
Product code
PB-P52590
EAN / GTIN
5904139926901
Gross weight
82 g
Manufacturer
Osavi
Listed since
10/2026
Form
Softgels

Sold byFitbar Nutrition OÜ, Rävala pst 6, 10143 Tallinn, info@myfitbar.ee

Reviews

No reviews yet

Tried this one? Share how it went — the first review helps other people most.

Feedback +50 Product review +100
Write a review

Join the newsletter

New products, campaigns and offers. Once a week.

Unsubscribe any time.